Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Up

Up (2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Adam Burke
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Adrian Warren
Crew Crew Thanks

Al Nelson
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Andrew Stanton
Crew Production Executive Producer

Angus MacLane
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ben Burtt
Crew Sound Sound Effects

Bob Peterson
Crew Writing Screenplay, Co-Director, Story

Brett Coderre
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Brett Pulliam
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Cameron Patrick
Crew Sound Musician

Chris Montan
Crew Crew Executive Music Producer

Clint Smith
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Dan Wallin
Crew Sound Sound Mixer

Daniel Gerson
Crew Crew Thanks

Daniel Mason
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Darla K. Anderson
Crew Crew Thanks

Dave Mullins
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

David Munier
Crew Visual Effects Shading

David Slusser
Crew Sound Music Editor

Denise Ream
Crew Production Associate Producer

Doc Kane
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing

Doug Dooley
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Gini Cruz Santos
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Gregg Olsson
Crew Directing Layout

Harley Jessup
Crew Lighting Lighting Director

Heather Feng
Crew Production Administration

Ike Feldman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

J.R. Grubbs
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Jean-Claude Tran
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jana Vance
Crew Sound Foley

Jean-Claude Kalache
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Jim Stewart
Crew Crew Thanks

John Lasseter
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jonas Rivera
Crew Production Producer

Jonathan Null
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Julie Lynn
Crew Writing Script Consultant

Katherine Ringgold
Crew Editing Editor

Katherine Sarafian
Crew Crew Thanks

Kevin Nolting
Crew Editing Editor

Kevin Reher
Crew Production Casting

Kevin Rose-Williams
Crew Editing Additional Editorial Assistant

Kristoff Vergne
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kureha Yokoo
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Lou Romano
Crew Lighting Lighting Director

Mark Nielsen
Crew Production Production Manager

Mark Sanford
Crew Directing Layout

Michael Giacchino
Crew Sound Music

Michael Semanick
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Silvers
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Venturini
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Michael Wu
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Nancy Kato
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'
Crew Crew Thanks

Patrick Lin
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Paul Cichocki
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Paul Mendoza
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Pete Docter
Crew Writing Screenplay, Story, Director

Ralph Eggleston
Crew Lighting Lighting Director

Ricky Nierva
Crew Art Production Design

Robert Anderson
Crew Directing Layout

Robert L. Baird
Crew Crew Thanks

Roger Rose
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ron Zorman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ronald G. Roumas
Crew Sound Sound Recordist

Ronnie del Carmen
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Scott Clark
Crew Crew Supervising Animator

Shawn Krause
Crew Visual Effects Animation Director

Stephen M. Davis
Crew Sound Music Editor

Steve Jobs
Crew Crew Thanks

Steve May
Crew Crew Supervising Technical Director

Teresa Eckton
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Tim Crawfurd
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Tom MacDougall
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Tom McCarthy
Crew Writing Story

Tom Myers
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Tony Sereno
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Vince Caro
Crew Sound ADR & Dubbing

Wendell Lee
Crew Visual Effects Animation

A.J. Riebli III
Crew Visual Effects Animation Manager

Aaron Hartline
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Amber Rudolph
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Andrew Cadelago
Crew Directing Layout

Andrew L. Schmidt
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Becky Neiman
Crew Lighting Lighting Manager

Bob Whitehill
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Dustin Cawood
Crew Crew Sound Design Assistant

Greg Dykstra
Crew Art Sculptor

Jae Hong Kim
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Jason Boose
Crew Visual Effects Animation

John Hazelton
Crew Crew Projection

Joni Superticioso
Crew Crew Security

Laura Leganza Reynolds
Crew Editing Editorial Manager

Marguerite Enright
Crew Production Administration

Michal Makarewicz
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Noah Newman
Crew Production Post Production Coordinator

Pascal Garneau
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Patty Kihm Stevenson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rodrigo Blaas
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Simon Allen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Stephanie Hamilton
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Stephen L. Wong
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Annette Wang
Crew Production Finance

Candelaria Lozano
Crew Crew Craft Service

Christina Garcia Weiland
Crew Costume & Make-Up Set Dressing Artist

Erik Langley
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Keith Kops
Crew Crew Security

Ken Kim
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kristina Ruud
Crew Production Finance

Kristine Javier
Crew Crew Security

Kyle Ranson-Walsh
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator

Lindsay Andrus
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Lois Scali
Crew Crew Thanks

Lorien McKenna
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Louis Clichy
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Crew Crew Craft Service

Mark C. Harris
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Mark Dinicola
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Marlon Castro
Crew Crew Security

Natalie Lyon
Crew Production Casting

Olga Velaszquez
Crew Crew Craft Service

Paul Baker
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Paul Chideya
Crew Crew Security

Brian Wright
Crew Directing Script Coordinator

Eric S. Degner
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Jennifer Birmingham
Crew Art Art Department Manager

Norman Ludwin
Crew Sound Musician

Richard Snyder
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Shannon Ryan
Crew Editing Editorial Manager

Caroline Grubb
Crew Crew Thanks

Jennifer Johnston
Crew Crew Craft Service

Karen Perry
Crew Production Finance

Mark Joseph
Crew Production Finance

Richard Cogger
Crew Crew Security

Sue Williams
Crew Production Finance

Eric Pearson
Crew Crew Post-Production Manager

Cassandra Barbour
Crew Crew Thanks

Dennie Thorpe
Crew Sound Foley

Tim Simonec
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Susan Bradley
Crew Art Title Designer

Terry Claborn
Crew Editing Color Timer

Gregory Amundson
Crew Editing Associate Editor

Steve Slanec
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Frank Rinella
Crew Sound Foley

Vladimir Kooperman
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Ian Megibben
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Jeanne Applegate
Crew Editing Editorial Production Assistant

Mach Tony Kobayashi
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Luke Martorelli
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Marc Sondheimer
Crew Production Finance

Jesse Hollander
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Shaun Chacko
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Michael Stocker
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Luigi Passalacqua
Crew Crew Craft Service

Gerald E. Hackett III
Crew Crew Security

Lloyd Bernberg
Crew Crew Sequence Leads

Tom Boyd
Crew Sound Musician

James Thatcher
Crew Sound Musician

Daniel Arriaga
Crew Crew Production Artist

Noah Klocek
Crew Crew Production Artist

Thomas Gonzales
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

C.J. Hsu
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Amera Rizk
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Dallis Anderson
Crew Editing Editorial Coordinator

Mahyar Abousaeedi
Crew Directing Layout

Josh Anon
Crew Directing Layout

Sukwon Park
Crew Directing Layout

Mark Shirra
Crew Directing Layout

Matthew Silas
Crew Directing Layout

Sylvia Gray Wong
Crew Directing Layout

Jeff Wan
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Freesia Pearson
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

Doug Sheppeck
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kevin Chesnos
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Simon Christen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

K. C. Roeyer
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Don Crum
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Steve Mason
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Everett Downing Jr.
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Austin Madison
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Charles Paley
Crew Sound Music Editor

Joseph Tiboni
Crew Crew Thanks

Daniel Lopez Muñoz
Crew Art Art Direction

Susan Frank
Crew Lighting Lighting Coordinator

Russell J. Stough
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator

Guillaume Chartier
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Ye Won Cho
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Chris Chua
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Airton Dittz Jr.
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Craig Foster
Crew Art Graphic Designer

Aron Hatfield
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Travis Hathaway
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Neil Helm
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Tsung-Yin Hsieh
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rob Jensen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Bruce Kuei
Crew Visual Effects Animation

John Chun Chiu Lee
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Holger Leihe
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Matt Majers
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Andrew Pienaar
Crew Crew Sequence Leads

Andreas Procopiou
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Brett Schulz
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Terry Song
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Michael Sparber
Crew Crew Sequence Leads

Peter Sumanaseni
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Raphael Suter
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Maria Yershova
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Tom Zach
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Andrew Page
Crew Sound Music Director

Megan Albert
Crew Production Finance

Nancy Garretson Case
Crew Production Finance

Rachel Ergas
Crew Production Finance

Timothy Glass
Crew Production Finance

Kentaro Hinoki
Crew Production Finance

Heather D.C. Jackson
Crew Production Finance

Michelle Moretta
Crew Production Administration

Rosana Neciuk
Crew Production Finance

Tanya Oskanian
Crew Production Administration

Michelle Simons
Crew Production Finance

Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Crew Production Administration

Shari Villarde
Crew Production Finance

Deana Walker
Crew Production Finance

Brian Boyd
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Steven James
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Michael Kilgore
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Chris King
Crew Visual Effects Simulation & Effects Artist

Sudeep Rangaswamy
Crew Crew Sequence Leads

Karl Vincent
Crew Sound Musician

Jeff Bunnell
Crew Sound Musician

Mark Gasbarro
Crew Sound Musician

Anna Noakes
Crew Sound Musician

Dovi Anderson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Jae Hyung Kim
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Dan Nguyen
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Charu Clark
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Jonathan Pytko
Crew Crew Sequence Leads

Bolhem Bouchiba
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Veronica Watson
Crew Directing Script Coordinator

Doug Frankel
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Kevin O'Hara
Crew Visual Effects Animation

David Earl Smith
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rob Duquette Thompson
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Sequoia Blankenship
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Esdras Varagnolo
Crew Lighting Master Lighting Artist

Miriam Mayer
Crew Sound Musician

Cynthia Slavens
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Marc S. Greenberg
Crew Production Finance

Amy Hale
Crew Art Art Department Assistant

James Handelin
Crew Crew Systems Administrators & Support

Mickayela Jade Beatty
Crew Production Administration

Jaclyn Simon
Crew Visual Effects Animation Department Coordinator

Curran W. Giddens
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rich McKain
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Rob Rieders
Crew Crew Legal Services

Jody Weinberg Silverman
Crew Crew Legal Services

Christina F. Julian
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Jonathen Collins
Crew Visual Effects Animation

Becki Tower
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Nathan Nance
Crew Sound Sound Mix Technician

Daniel Combs
Crew Production Administration

Kaitlin Hendrick
Crew Production Administration

Jennifer M. McCormick
Crew Production Administration

Lauren Grbich
Crew Crew Craft Service

Fidel Guzman
Crew Crew Craft Service

Erika Lamb
Crew Crew Craft Service

Marie Nilsson
Crew Crew Craft Service

Greer Nuttall
Crew Crew Craft Service

John Ricks
Crew Crew Craft Service

Samantha Wilson
Crew Crew Craft Service

Corbin Young
Crew Crew Craft Service

Leah Marshall
Crew Crew Legal Services

Bob Roden
Crew Crew Legal Services

Carrie Winchell
Crew Crew Legal Services

Melissa Fuller
Crew Crew Post Production Assistant

William Erik Evans
Crew Crew Production Office Assistant

Timothy Kennelly
Crew Crew Projection

Peter Matthew Bontrager
Crew Crew Security

Al Cimino
Crew Crew Security

Ramon Hannon
Crew Crew Security

Raymond List
Crew Crew Security

Jean C. Luevano
Crew Crew Security

Marisa Mariscal
Crew Crew Security

Noah Skinner
Crew Crew Security

Pamela Darrow
Crew Lighting Lighting Manager

Bertrand Chung
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Joseph Mingoo Lee
Crew Visual Effects Fix Animator

Alexander Adell
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Benjamin Beech
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Neil Blevins
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
Crew Visual Effects Shading

Yoshi DeHerrera
Crew Visual Effects VFX Artist

Bob Bergen
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Bob Peterson
Cast Actor Dug / Alpha (voice)

Bob Scott
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Brenda Chapman
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Christopher Plummer
Cast Actor Charles F. Muntz (voice)

Danny Mann
Cast Actor Construction Worker Steve (voice)

David Kaye
Cast Actor Newsreel Announcer (voice)

Delroy Lindo
Cast Actor Beta (voice)

Donald Fullilove
Cast Nurse George (voice)

Ed Asner
Cast Actor Carl Fredricksen (voice)

Jeff Pidgeon
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Jerome Ranft
Cast Actor Gamma (voice)

Jess Harnell
Cast Actor Nurse AJ (voice)

John Cygan
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

John Ratzenberger
Cast Actor Construction Foreman Tom (voice)

Laraine Newman
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Mark Andrews
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Mickie McGowan
Cast Actress Police Officer Edith (voice)

Paul Eiding
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Pete Docter
Cast Actor Campmaster Strauch (voice)

Sherry Lynn
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Teddy Newton
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Teresa Ganzel
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Tony Fucile
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)

Josh Cooley
Cast Actor Omega (voice)

Valerie LaPointe
Cast Actress Additional Voices (voice)

Jordan Nagai
Cast Actor Russell (voice)

Elie Docter
Cast Actress Young Ellie (voice)

Emma Coats
Cast Additional Voices (voice)

Jeremy Leary
Cast Young Carl (voice)

Jan Rabson
Cast Actor Additional Voices (voice)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top