Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Upgrade

Upgrade (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Alistair Reilly
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Angelo Sahin
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Beatriz Sequeira
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Ben Grant
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Brett Pierce
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Charles Layton
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Chiara Tripodi
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Designer, Makeup Designer

Chris Anderson
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Emma Bortignon
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jason Blum
CrewProductionProducer

Joel Dougherty
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

John Portnoy
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Karen Mahood
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Karl Engeler
CrewLightingGaffer

Katie Sharrock
CrewArtSet Decoration

Kylie du Fresne
CrewProductionProducer

Michael Baker
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Michelle Russell
CrewProductionLine Producer

Nikki Barrett
CrewProductionCasting

Randy Vellacott
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Rosemary Blight
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Steve Baine
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Terri Taylor
CrewProductionCasting

Tom Burns
CrewSoundSound Mix Technician

Will Files
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Zeljka Stanin
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Andy Canny
CrewEditingEditor, Second Unit Director

Aria Harrison
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

David Van Dyke
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Edwina Hayes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Leigh Whannell
CrewDirectingDirector, Executive Producer, Writer

Marky Lee Campbell
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Maxine Dennett
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Michael Bell
CrewArtSet Designer

P.K. Hooker
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Polly McKinnon
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing, ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor

Steven Carroll
CrewArtSculptor, Special Effects

Zoë Barry
CrewSoundMusician

Amanda Grillini
CrewArtSwing

Bailey Conway
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
CrewProductionProducer

Felicity Abbott
CrewArtProduction Design

Hauk Olafsson
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Jed Palmer
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer, Music Arranger, Musician

Jemma Burns
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Jenny Kent
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Jonathan Dearing
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Kenny Low
CrewCrewStunts

Larry Van Duynhoven
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Designer

Phillip Dawe
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Ri-Jie Kwok
CrewCrewStunts

Ryan Cole
CrewSoundSupervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor, ADR Supervisor

Sarah Domeier Lindo
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Stefan Duscio
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Vaso Babic
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Ahmad Halimi
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Ben Timony
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Chris Child
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Chris Terhune
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Rachelle O'Donnell
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Maria Pattison
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Scott Warwick
CrewCrewArmorer

Andrew AJ Johnson
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator, "B" Camera Operator

Andrew Ramage
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Scott Geersen
CrewArtTitle Designer

Alice Baueris
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Matthew Wigg
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor, Assistant Editor, VFX Editor

Mandi Bialek-Wester
CrewArtArt Direction

Michael M. Foster
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Andrew Jerram
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Peter Beeh
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Hunter Clancey
CrewProductionFeature Finishing Producer

Christopher Hand
CrewArtGreensman

Tami Holton
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Standby

Massimo Luongo
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Tom Tcimpidis
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Dyan Gregoriou
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Leah Meurer
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Hairstylist, Assistant Makeup Artist

Todd Gingell
CrewArtSwing

Stephen Cunnington
CrewCrewArmorer

Selena Pertzel
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair

Manuel Caracciolo
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Dylan Black
CrewCrewCarpenter

Tom St Jack
CrewCrewCarpenter

Avery Walker
CrewCrewCarpenter

Clint Wall
CrewCrewCarpenter

Jessica Rogers
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Dave Bartlett
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Ross Murdoch
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Pia McDowell
CrewArtProperty Master

Craig Dermody
CrewArtSwing

Mitchell Dickie
CrewArtSwing

David Morris
CrewArtSwing

Nick Pearson
CrewArtSwing

Anastassia Poppenberg
CrewArtSwing

Camilla Ruig
CrewArtSwing

Harrison Trubie
CrewArtSwing

Jensen Cope
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "A" Camera

Jonathan Haynes
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera, Second Assistant "B" Camera

Karina Davies
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Camilla McKewen
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Fiona MacKinnon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Gina Hallas
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Lauren Keely
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Maggie Kolev
CrewCostume & Make-UpAdditional Hairstylist

Andrew Thompson
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Jonathan Keogh
CrewEditingAdditional Editor

Andrew Wallis
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Jessica Power
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Herman Olguin
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Katerina Mitropoulos
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Gabrielle Joosten
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Chase Worland
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Dobbie Jake
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Egan Wesener
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects, VFX Artist

Glen Cone
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Tane Welham
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Ross Macpherson
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Mark Kwanten
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Kate Bernauer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Nadia Ascione
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Antony Haberl
CrewCrewCompositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Ben Ying
CrewCrewCompositor

Darren Coombes
CrewCrewCompositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Ryan Coates
CrewCrewCompositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Adam Baker
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Garth O'Bryan
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Monique O'Halloran
CrewCrewCompositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Ken McGill
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Sam Noack
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Clinton Roche
CrewLightingBest Boy Electric

Sarah O'May Turner
CrewCameraAdditional Second Assistant Camera

Adrian Hauser
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Leah Popple
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Peter Persaud
CrewSoundFoley Recordist

Graham Vincent
CrewCrewStunt Double

Andrew Miller
CrewSoundLoop Group Coordinator

Craig Fison
CrewCrewProp Maker

Marcus Bolton
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

Sarah Enticknap
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Glenn Arrowsmith
CrewCameraKey Grip

Ally Conover
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Liam Heyen
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Mimi Davis-Taylor
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Shelley Farthing-Dawe
CrewCrewSecond Unit Cinematographer, Second Unit Director of Photography

Evan Shipard
CrewVisual EffectsMatte Painter

Chris Weir
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Hiroyuki Igarashi
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Christian Scallan
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

Warwick Sadler
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Tim McGaw
CrewCrewProp Maker

Ethan Vellacott
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor, VFX Editor

Dan Mitton
CrewCameraKey Grip

Graham Jahne
CrewCrewStunt Driver

David Birrell
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician

Hayden Stewart
CrewCrewStunts

Olga Hamlet
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Kate Stenhouse
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Georgie Uppington
CrewCrewExecutive Visual Effects Producer

Joe Tsung-Yu Wu
CrewVisual Effects3D Modeller

Syna San
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Melanie Kuan
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Jo Spillane
CrewEditingOnline Editor

Sandie Morris
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Liam O'Kane
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Tom Reiser
CrewEditingColorist

Rachel Scane
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Phoebe Roberts
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Justin Meinesz
CrewCameraGrip

Darryl Murphy
CrewCameraGrip, Dolly Grip

Brendan Croxon
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Shannon Longville
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Lisa Tomasetti
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Seth Justus
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics Sculptor

Dean Norman
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Drew Rhodes
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Troy McManus
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Steve Wells
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Rebecca Burnett
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Gina Gyles
CrewSoundFoley, Assistant Foley Artist

Caleb Thompson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Brett Walter
CrewVisual Effects3D Generalist

David Williams
CrewVisual Effects3D Generalist, Compositor, Visual Effects Compositor

Matt Ebb
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Andre Rivas
CrewEditingColor Assistant

Niki Bern
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Eden Small
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics Sculptor

Bryce Hardy
CrewCrewStunt Double

Kylie Muller
CrewProductionPost Production Accountant

David 'Rusty' Leckonby
CrewCameraAdditional Grip

Dwaine Hyde
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Colorist

Joshua Fielstra
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Tracey Mair
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Ricky Loncaric
CrewCameraGrip

Puven Pather
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Edward Yates
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetics

Renee Minasian
CrewProductionPost Production Coordinator

Tyler Rambie
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Dean Ryan
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Philli Anderson
CrewCrewStunt Double

Rian Goodge
CrewCrewStunt Double

Carla McLeish
CrewCrewStunts

Toby Pease
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Jane Maguire
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Daniel Moctezuma
CrewSoundFoley Artist, Foley Recordist

John Regan
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip

Alex Yakimov
CrewCrewStunt Double

Sharelle Starr
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Mike Snow
CrewCrewStunts

Deirdre Naughton
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Matthew Campbell
CrewCrewStunts

Xavier Irvine
CrewArtConcept Artist

Rob Conn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Sebastien Deveze
CrewLightingElectrician

Dave Mondon
CrewCrewStunts

Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jayden Irving
CrewLightingRigging Grip, Stunts

Laura Sutton
CrewCrewStunt Double

Damien M. Grant
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director

Anthony Veith
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Brenden Barry Brown
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Warwick Field
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Benjamin James Ying
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor

Mark Barlow
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Mark Bradford
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Rachel Chakman
CrewProductionProduction Secretary

Tom Jecks
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Robert James Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Brock Wareham
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Julian Duggan
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Arthur Angel
CastActorOld Bones Patron

Christopher Kirby
CastActorTolan

Linda Cropper
CastActressPamela

Richard Cawthorne
CastActorSerk

Simon Maiden
CastActorStem (voice)

Harrison Gilbertson
CastActorEron Keen

Logan Marshall-Green
CastActorGrey Trace

Melanie Vallejo
CastActressAsha Trace

Kenny Low
CastPolice Driver

Ri-Jie Kwok
CastOld Bones Heavy

Richard Anastasios
CastActorWen

Benedict Hardie
CastActorFisk

Betty Gabriel
CastActressDetective Cortez

Sachin Joab
CastActorDr. Bhatia

Yuki Nagashima
CastMilitarised Police Officer (uncredited)

David Lieu
CastActorPasserby (uncredited)

Liam Howarth
CastActorHomeless Drifter (uncredited)

Douglas Embry
CastActorDetective (uncredited)

Renah Gallagher
CastActressTiana (uncredited)

Clayton Jacobson
CastActorManny

Ming-Zhu Hii
CastActressDr. Diana Gordon

Michael M. Foster
CastVessel Guard

Abby Craden
CastActressKara (voice)

Rosco Campbell
CastActorVR Guy

Steve Danielsen
CastActorJeff Handley

Puven Pather
CastActorOld Bones Heavy

Lorie Raymundo
CastActressPasserby (uncredited)

Emily Havea
CastActressNurse Henderson

Kai Bradley
CastJamie

Esther Joseph
CastTechnician

Zia Kelly
CastActressVessel Guard

Manjot Jassal
CastTechnician

Matt Davis
CastHomeless Man

Stephanie Demkiw
CastTechnician

Mark Doggett
CastBusiness Man

Dave Mondon
CastOld Bones Heavy

James Ao
CastMilitarised Police Officer (uncredited)

Savannah Gail
CastActressRefugee (uncredited)

Thomas Banda
CastActorMilitarised Police Officer (uncredited)

Kylie Azzopardi
CastActressOld Bones Patron (uncredited)

Cat Franke
CastActressPasserby (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top