Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

V for Vendetta

V for Vendetta (2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Inglis
CrewEditingAdditional Colorist

Adrian Biddle
CrewCameraDirector of Photography, In Memory Of

Alan Moore
CrewCreatorCreator, Graphic Novel

Albrecht Silberberger
CrewLightingGaffer

Alex Kirby
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Alister Mazzotti
CrewCrewStunts

Andie Derrick
CrewSoundFoley

Andreas Schulz
CrewCrewStunts

Andy Smart
CrewCrewStunts

Anja Wedell
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Anna Isabell Logen
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Armin Sauer
CrewCrewStunts

Axel Eichhorst
CrewArtProduction Illustrator, Storyboard Artist

Axel Kahnt
CrewArtProperty Master

Axel Scholz
CrewLightingElectrician

Barbara Berkery
CrewCrewDialect Coach

Benjamin Dunker
CrewCrewCableman

Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
CrewCameraGrip

Bronwyn Preston
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Chad Stahelski
CrewCrewStunts Coordinator

Christian Schaefer
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Cornelia Ott
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Cyrille Hertel
CrewCrewStunts

Damian Anderson
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Daniel Alvermann
CrewCameraGrip

Dario Marianelli
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

David Cronnelly
CrewCrewStunts

David Leitch
CrewCrewStunts Coordinator

David Stephenson
CrewSoundProduction Sound Mixer

David Worley
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Derek Burgess
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Dermot Power
CrewArtConceptual Design

Dietmar Haupt
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer

Eunice Huthart
CrewCrewStunts

Gary Dodkin
CrewSoundBoom Operator

George Hull
CrewArtConcept Artist

Gerd Breiter
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Gillian Dodders
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Glenn Freemantle
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Grant Hill
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Harvey Harrison
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Heiko Jörke
CrewCameraKey Grip

Henning Molfenter
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Iris Müller
CrewProductionExtras Casting

Ivonne Dietzel
CrewCrewStunts

James McTeigue
CrewDirectingDirector

James O'Donnell
CrewCrewStunts

Jean Bourne
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jens Makeldey
CrewLightingElectrician

Jeremy Braben
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Jeremy Woodhead
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Jessica Alan
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Joel Silver
CrewProductionProducer

John Bowman
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

John Hayward
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Julie Brown
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Jörg Widmer
CrewCameraAdditional Camera

Jürgen Ruge
CrewLightingElectrician

Katja Richter
CrewCrewStunts

Kevin Day
CrewLightingGaffer

Kevin Phipps
CrewArtSupervising Art Director

Kevin Tayler
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Klaus Mielich
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Kristov Brändli
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Lana Wachowski
CrewWritingScreenplay, Producer

Lee Herrick
CrewSoundADR Editor

Lesley Smith
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Lilly Wachowski
CrewWritingScreenplay, Producer

Lorne Orleans
CrewProductionProducer

Lucinda Syson
CrewProductionCasting

Marcus Loges
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Mark Mottram
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Mark Southworth
CrewCrewStunts

Markus Bensch
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Martin Goeres
CrewCrewStunts

Martin Walsh
CrewEditingEditor

Melissa Lackersteen
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Miki Emmrich
CrewCrewSecond Unit, Production Manager

Neil Chaplin
CrewProductionProduction Accountant

Nick Daubeny
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
CrewCrewStunts

Oliver Fritsche
CrewCrewStunts

Owen Paterson
CrewArtProduction Design

Paul Carr
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Paul Engelen
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer

Peter Burgis
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Peter Clarke
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Peter Kramer
CrewLightingElectrician

Peter Walpole
CrewArtSet Decoration

Petra Schaumann
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist, Hairstylist

Rainer Werner
CrewCrewStunts

Ralf Tillmann
CrewCrewStunts

Rene Schobes
CrewCrewStunts

Richard Pryke
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Inch
CrewCrewStunts

Robert Farr
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Roberto Malerba
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Rocky Taylor
CrewCrewStunts

Roland Patzelt
CrewLightingBest Boy Electrician

Rosemary Burrows
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Roxy Konrad
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Sabine Groh
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Sammy Sheldon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Sarah Horton
CrewArtArt Direction

Sarah Meyer
CrewProductionKey Set Production Assistant

Sebastian Meuschel
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Sebastian Neitsch
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Sebastian T. Krawinkel
CrewArtArt Direction

Simon Atherton
CrewCrewArmorer

Stephen Bream
CrewArtArt Direction

Steve Thiede
CrewCrewStunts

Terry Needham
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Thierry Saelens
CrewCrewStunts

Tom Debenham
CrewCrewDigital Effects Supervisor

Tom Sayers
CrewSoundSound Designer

Tommy Dunne
CrewCrewSupervising Armorer

Tony Jackson
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Ulli Isfort
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Valeska Schitthelm
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Vladimir Vilanov
CrewCrewStunts

Volker Vahl
CrewLightingElectrician

Wolfgang Lindner
CrewCrewStunts

Wolfgang Stegemann
CrewCrewStunts

Adam Cocker
CrewCrewPost Production Assistant

Adam Daniel
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Adam Kirley
CrewCrewStunt Driver

Alexander Hardt
CrewCrewStunts

Alison Carter
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Andreas Tietz
CrewCrewStunts

Andrew Wilkinson
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Antje Rau
CrewCrewStunt Coordinator

Babette Schimanek
CrewCrewStunts

Ben Barker
CrewSoundFoley

Ben Waisbren
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Benjamin Wallfisch
CrewSoundMusic

Bernhard Schirmer
CrewCrewStunts

Camille Benda
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant

Charlie Woebcken
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Christian Petersson
CrewCrewStunts

Christian Scheibe
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Christopher Learmonth
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Editor

David Appleby
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Dierk Grahlow
CrewArtConstruction Manager

Dietke Brandt
CrewCostume & Make-UpDresser

Felix Weddige
CrewLightingElectrician

Friederike von Rauch
CrewArtLocation Scout

Götz Schmidt zu Nedde
CrewLightingElectrician

Heiko Kiesow
CrewCrewStunts

Helko Klünder
CrewCameraGrip

Hilary Skewes
CrewSoundConductor

Hugo Adams
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Inga Meissner
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Jason Oettle
CrewCrewStunts

Jerry Adams
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Jody Jenkins
CrewSoundMusic Programmer

Katharina Gapski
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator

Katrin Schrake
CrewCrewStunts

Marco Bittner Rosser
CrewArtArt Direction

Marcus Alexander
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Maren Hollje
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Mark Appleby
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Mark Cullis
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mathis Landwehr
CrewCrewStunts

Matthew Stirling
CrewCrewStunts

Matthias Günther
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Bornhütter
CrewCrewStunts

Niels Müller
CrewArtSpecial Props

Nina Hueskes
CrewProductionLocation Coordinator

Patrick Herzberg
CrewProductionArt Department Production Assistant

Paul Goldsmith
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Peter Popken
CrewArtConceptual Design

Sandrine Loisy
CrewCrewStand In

Simon-Julien Boucherie
CrewCrewPicture Car Coordinator

Stefan Förster
CrewLightingElectrician

Stephan O. Gessler
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Thorsten Gliewe
CrewCrewStunts

Thrain Shadbolt
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Udo Kramer
CrewArtDraughtsman

Udo Lüttich
CrewCrewStunts

Wanja Götz
CrewCrewStunts

Alexandra Nazahn
CrewCrewStunts

Daniel Bohn
CrewCrewStunts

Edgar Konkoll
CrewArtStandby Painter

Eduart Geber
CrewCrewStunts

Eike Neumann
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Glenn West
CrewCrewStand In

Ian Mitchell
CrewCrewStand In

Jan Böhme
CrewCrewStunts

Jens Grulke
CrewCrewStand In

Karsten Schmidt
CrewCrewStunts

Katja Fischer
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Markus Papiernek
CrewCrewStunts

Matt Curtis
CrewCrewStand In

Matthias Schendel
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Gast
CrewCrewStunts

Mike Luft
CrewCrewStunts

Mike Peel
CrewArtPainter

Monika Klatt
CrewCrewSet Medic

Natascha Gutschmidt
CrewCrewStand In

Nils Lange
CrewCrewStand In

Oliver Wiesner
CrewCrewStunts

Sarah Penger
CrewCrewStand In

Sascha Girndt
CrewCrewStunts

Siegfried Gordes
CrewCrewStunts

Stephan Schneider
CrewLightingElectrician

Swen Raschka
CrewCrewStunts

Talila Craig
CrewCrewStunts

Thomas Rucks
CrewCrewSet Medic

Thorsten Rapst
CrewCrewStunts

Timo Honsa
CrewCrewStunts

Udo Harnach
CrewCrewStunts

Uli Fischer
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer

Uwe Gösche
CrewCrewStunts

Alfie Biddle
CrewCameraCamera Trainee

Stuart Clark
CrewCrewStunts

Michael Fox
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician

Tomas Jester
CrewCrewStunts

Mark Bakowski
CrewCrewSequence Supervisor

Terry Claborn
CrewEditingColor Timer

Uli Nefzer
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Andreas Brandt
CrewArtLeadman

Huseyin Caner
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marc Atherfold
CrewCameraAssistant Camera

Gary Hedges
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Oliver Faldo
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Jake Jackson
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Jan Brun
CrewCameraGrip

Nicole Furia
CrewProductionKey Accountant

Jeremy King
CrewCrewSpecial Effects

Stefan Langel
CrewCrewStunts

Viviane Bendjus
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Mark Berrow
CrewSoundMusician

Robin Demetriou
CrewCrewCatering

Steve Farman
CrewEditingNegative Cutter

Dirk Hannemann
CrewProductionLocation Production Assistant

Sabin Gröflin
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Tobias Asam
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Louis Elman
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

John Hersey
CrewArtStandby Painter

Robert Allen
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Charlotte-Rose Armstrong
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Toby Glover
CrewArtTitle Designer

Lee Twohey
CrewEditingColorist

John Cluff
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Assistant

Leah Chalk
CrewCrewHealth and Safety

Kevin Trehy
CrewProductionProduction Executive

Christoph Kettenring
CrewArtProps

Jacques Dell
CrewCrewCompositor

Adam Glasman
CrewEditingDigital Colorist

Martin Cox
CrewLightingElectrician

Lee Biggs
CrewCrewCarpenter

Karen Betteridge
CrewProductionLocation Assistant

David Lloyd
CrewArtProduction Illustrator

Darren O'Connell
CrewCrewFloor Runner

Rafael Jeneral
CrewCameraClapper Loader

Sarah Dowland
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Susanne Becker
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Karen Bicknell
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant

Marcel De Lamotte
CrewProductionProduction Driver

Petra Ringleb
CrewArtLocation Scout

André Brüggemann
CrewArtSupervising Carpenter

Wolfgang Hein
CrewArtDressing Prop

Charlie Habanananda
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Data Wrangler

Janusz Tokarzewski
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Jimmy Adams
CrewCrewDriver

Peter Conners
CrewCrewSecurity

Sven Jenuwein
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant

Colin Codner
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Mike Bell
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

James Walsh
CrewCrewProjection

Kim Whittaker
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director

Franz-Xaver Kringer
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Rich Mixsell
CrewCrewStunt Double

Amie Stephenson
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Rebecca Chambers
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager

Alexandra Day
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Karsten Piel
CrewProductionPayroll Accountant

Ana-Lucia Limbrick
CrewCrewPyrotechnician

Harvey Price
CrewWritingScript Editor

Alister Mazzotti
CastBaldy Fingerman

Amelda Brown
CastActressWardrobe Mistress

Andy Rashleigh
CastActorFred

Anna Farnworth
CastValerie's Mother

Ben Miles
CastActorDascomb

Ben Posener
CastWater Shortage News Poppet

Billie Cook
CastActressLittle Glasses Girl

Chad Stahelski
CastActorStorm Saxon

Charles Cork
CastActorBarfly

David Leitch
CastActorConvenience Store V

Derek Hutchinson
CastActorBureaucrat

Dulcie Smart
CastCivil War News Poppet

Eamon Geoghegan
CastActorSurveillance Man

Eddie Marsan
CastActorEtheridge

Emma Field-Rayner
CastActressGuy Fawkes Lover

Greg Donaldson
CastActorOperator

Guy Henry
CastActorHeyer

Hugo Weaving
CastActorWilliam Rookwood / V

Ian Burfield
CastActorTweed Coat Fingerman

Ian T. Dickinson
CastActorAvian Flu News Poppet

Jason Griffiths
CastActorBiology Teacher

John Hurt
CastActorChancellor Adam Sutler

John Ringham
CastActorOld Man

John Standing
CastActorBishop Lilliman

Joseph Rye
CastActorJones

João Costa Menezes
CastActorSoldier (uncredited)

Julie Brown
CastThree Waters News Poppet

Malcolm Sinclair
CastActorMajor Wilson

Mark Longhurst
CastLittle Glasses Girl Dad

Martin McGlade
CastVictoria Station Fingerman

Martin Savage
CastActorDenis

Matt Wilkinson
CastLittle Glasses Girl Fingerman

Matthew Bates
CastActorFinch's Fedco Man

Michael Simkins
CastActorParliament General

Natalie Portman
CastActressEvey Hammond

Natasha Wightman
CastActressValerie Page

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
CastActorMarshal (uncredited)

Oliver Bradshaw
CastOld Man

Paul Antony-Barber
CastActorValerie's Father

Richard Laing
CastActorParliament Lieutenant

Roderic Culver
CastBTN News Poppet

Roger Allam
CastActorLewis Prothero

Rupert Graves
CastActorDominic

Selina Giles
CastActressEvey's Mother

Simon Newby
CastTube Station News Poppet

Sinéad Cusack
CastActressDelia Surridge

Stephen Fry
CastActorGordon Deitrich

Stephen Rea
CastActorChief Inspector Eric Finch

Tim Pigott-Smith
CastActorCreedy

William Tapley
CastActorRadio Man

Wolfgang Stegemann
CastActorCreedy Guard (uncredited)

Andy Callaghan
CastSoldier (uncredited)

Antje Rau
CastActressLaser Lass

Carsten Hayes
CastActorEvey's Father

Christopher Fosh
CastActorV Follower (uncredited)

Clive Ashborn
CastActorGuy Fawkes

Cosima Shaw
CastActressPatricia

David Decio
CastV Street Vigilante (uncredited)

David Merheb
CastYoung Man

Forbes KB
CastActorSoldier (uncredited)

Grant Burgin
CastActorOperator

Imogen Poots
CastActressYoung Valerie Page

Jason Oettle
CastPoliceman (uncredited)

Juliet Howland
CastActressMiddle Class Mum

Keith How
CastActorV Follower (uncredited)

Laura Greenwood
CastActressSarah

Madeleine Rakic-Platt
CastYoung Evey

Mark Phoenix
CastWilly Fingerman

Mary Stockley
CastActressRuth

Mathis Landwehr
CastActorBodyguard (uncredited)

Megan Gay
CastActressBTN News Poppet

Norman Campbell Rees
CastV Follower (uncredited)

Rami Hilmi
CastActorV Army Member (uncredited)

Chris Wilson
CastActorSoldier (uncredited)

Tony Cook
CastSoldier (uncredited)

Lee Asquith-Coe
CastActorV Follower (uncredited)

Richard Campbell
CastSecurity Guard
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top