Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Whiplash

Whiplash (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Barbara Harris
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Ben Wilkins
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Chester E. Tripp III
Crew Crew Stunts

Chris Squires
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Craig Mann
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Daniel C. McFadden
Crew Camera Still Photographer

David Lancaster
Crew Production Producer

Dawn Lunsford
Crew Sound Foley Artist

Elan Yaari
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Eric Leach
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Gary Michael Walters
Crew Production Executive Producer

Heather Plott
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Jamison Scott Goei
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Jason Blum
Crew Production Producer

Jason Reitman
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jeanette Volturno
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jeffrey Stott
Crew Production Executive In Charge Of Production

John Yarbrough
Crew Crew Transportation Captain

Lisa Norcia
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Mark David Katchur
Crew Production Line Producer

Mark Riccardi
Crew Crew Stunt Coordinator

Melanie Jones
Crew Art Production Design

Nacoma Whobrey
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head

Richard Henderson
Crew Sound Music Editor

Sharone Meir
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Terri Taylor
Crew Production Casting

Tom Cross
Crew Editing Editor

Tracy Scott
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

David Larson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Drew Rebelein
Crew Art Construction Coordinator

Garrick Dion
Crew Production Co-Producer

Hunter Brown
Crew Art Art Direction

James G. Brill
Crew Crew Transportation Coordinator

Michel Litvak
Crew Production Producer

Nicholas Britell
Crew Production Co-Producer

Nicolas Harvard
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Traci E. Smithe
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head

Andy Ross
Crew Sound Music Supervisor

Brady Romberg
Crew Crew Stunts

Couper Samuelson
Crew Production Executive Producer

Damien Chazelle
Crew Directing Director, Screenplay

Helen Estabrook
Crew Production Producer

Jasmine McGlade
Crew Crew Thanks

Justin Hurwitz
Crew Sound Original Music Composer

Kandice Billingsley
Crew Production Location Manager

Karuna Karmarkar
Crew Art Set Decoration

Phillip Dawe
Crew Production Associate Producer

Sarah Domeier
Crew Production Casting Associate

Lauren Hadaway
Crew Sound Sound Editor

Stephanie Wilcox
Crew Production Co-Producer

Vahe Giragol
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Zak Faust
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Zak Knight
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Kevin Patrick Burke
Crew Crew Stunts

Steven Stone
Crew Crew Stunts

Joe Schiff
Crew Sound Dialogue Editor

Alicia Hadaway
Crew Sound Foley Artist

David Lebensfeld
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Grant Miller
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Hernandez
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

Mike Will
Crew Editing Digital Intermediate

John To
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Tim Dodge
Crew Art Set Dresser

Thomas Curley
Crew Sound Production Sound Mixer

Chris Maxson
Crew Art Set Dresser

April Grace
Cast Actress Rachel Bornholdt

Chris Mulkey
Cast Actor Uncle Frank

Damon Gupton
Cast Actor Mr. Kramer

Henry G. Sanders
Cast Actor Red Henderson

J.K. Simmons
Cast Actor Terence Fletcher

Janet Hoskins
Cast Passerby (Dunellen)

Max Kasch
Cast Actor Dorm Neighbor

Michelle Ruff
Cast Actress Audience Member (uncredited)

Paul Reiser
Cast Actor Jim Neiman

Suanne Spoke
Cast Actress Aunt Emma

Tarik Lowe
Cast Pianist (Studio Band)

Wendee Lee
Cast Actress Audience Member (uncredited)

Jayson Blair
Cast Actor Travis

Jocelyn Ayanna
Cast Actress Passerby (Bus Station)

Kavita Patil
Cast Actress Sophie

Keenan Henson
Cast Actor Truck Driver

Michael D. Cohen
Cast Actor Stage Hand (Overbrook)

Miles Teller
Cast Actor Andrew Neiman

Rogelio Douglas Jr.
Cast Actor Trumpeter #1 (Studio Band)

Austin Stowell
Cast Actor Ryan Connolly

Keenan Allen
Cast Studio Core Member #1

Kofi Siriboe
Cast Actor Bassist (Nassau)

Melissa Benoist
Cast Actress Nicole

Tony Baker
Cast Stage Hand (Carnegie Hall)

C.J. Vana
Cast Metz

Calvin C. Winbush
Cast Actor Saxophonist

Nate Lang
Cast Carl Tanner

Stephen Hsu
Cast Actor JVC Guitarist (uncredited)

Yancey Wells
Cast Studio Core Member #4

Adrian Burks
Cast Trumpeter #2 (Studio Band)

Daniel Weidlein
Cast Actor Studio Band Saxophone Player (uncredited)

Herman Johansen
Cast Actor Music Competition Judge (uncredited)

Marcus Henderson
Cast Actor Bassist (JVC)

Tyler Kimball
Cast Saxophonist #2 (Studio Band)

Charlie Ian
Cast Dustin

Joseph Oliveira
Cast Actor Bartender (uncredited)

Ayinde Vaughan
Cast Studio Core Member #2

Candace Roberge
Cast Student #1

Clifton 'Fou Fou' Eddie
Cast Drummer (Quartet)

Jimmie Kirkpatrick
Cast Nassau Trumpeter #2

Joseph Bruno
Cast Technician (Overbrook) - Mike

Krista Kilber
Cast Student #2

Sam Campisi
Cast Andrew (8 years old)

Shai Golan
Cast Studio Core Member #3
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top