Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Zootopia

Zootopia (2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Addison Teague
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor, Sound Designer

Allen Blaisdell
CrewDirectingLayout

Alyson Dee Moore
CrewSoundFoley

Anthony DeRosa
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bert Klein
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian Leach
CrewLightingLighting Director

Byron Howard
CrewDirectingDirector, Story

Cameron Patrick
CrewSoundMusician

Chris Springfield
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Christopher Kracker
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Daniel Laurie
CrewSoundADR Supervisor

David E. Fluhr
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

David Wainstain
CrewDirectingLayout

Dominick Certo
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Doug Bennett
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Earl Ghaffari
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Ellen Poon
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Fabienne Rawley
CrewEditingEditor

Gabriel Guy
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Greg Whipple
CrewSoundMusician

Jack Whittaker
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

James Finn
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Jamie Sparer Roberts
CrewProductionCasting

Jeremy Milton
CrewEditingEditor

Jim Martin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Jim Reardon
CrewWritingStory

Joel Iwataki
CrewSoundScoring Mixer

John Lasseter
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

John Roesch
CrewSoundFoley

Kevin MacLean
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kimberly W. Keech
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Lauren MacMullan
CrewWritingStory Artist

Lee Gilmore
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Lynn Sable
CrewSoundFirst Assistant Sound Editor

Mark Mitchell
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mark Williams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mary Jo Lang
CrewSoundFoley

Matsune Suzuki
CrewDirectingLayout

Matthias Lechner
CrewArtArt Direction

Michael Giacchino
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Michael Kiely
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Monica Lago-Kaytis
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Nancy Kruse
CrewWritingStory Artist

Nathan Warner
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Olun Riley
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Peter DeSève
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Phil Hadaway
CrewSoundADR & Dubbing

Rich Moore
CrewDirectingDirector, Story

Scott Curtis
CrewSoundFoley

Serge Sretschinsky
CrewCrewSupervising Technical Director

Stephen M. Davis
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Terri Douglas
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Terry Moews
CrewDirectingLayout

Wally Schaab
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Willard Overstreet
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Andrew Edward Harkness
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Andrew Lawson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Armand Serrano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Bérénice Robinson
CrewProductionExecutive In Charge Of Post Production

Brian Menz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chris Patrick O'Connell
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Clark Spencer
CrewProductionProducer

Cory Rocco Florimonte
CrewDirectingLayout

Cymbre Walk
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Daniel Martín Peixe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave Hardin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Dave K. Komorowski
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Eric Bradley
CrewSoundMusician

Ernest J. Petti
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Florian Perret
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Jared Bush
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story, Co-Director

Jennifer Lee
CrewWritingStory

Jesus Canal
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

John Wong
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Manuel Arenas
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Mike Navarro
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Morgan R. Kelly
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Navin Pinto
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Phil Johnston
CrewWritingScreenplay, Story

Rick Moore
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development, Layout

Jin Kim
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Steve Schatz
CrewCrewMix Technician

Valentín Amador
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

William D. Kastak
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Chris Capel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Diana J. Zeng
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Eric Provan
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Erik Eulen
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Hyun-min Lee
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Iker J. de los Mozos
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jeff Kryka
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Jeremy Bowker
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Joaquin Baldwin
CrewDirectingLayout

Josie Trinidad
CrewWritingStory

Mac George
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Mario Furmanczyk
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mitja Rabar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nicklas Puetz
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Robert Christian Huth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Stephen Null
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Vitor Vilela
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Zach Parrish
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Alexandre Cazals
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Andrew Jennings
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Christopher Evart
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Daveed Diggs
CrewSoundMusic

Gregory Smith
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Hubert Leo
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jacob Frey
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

James E. Hasman
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Jay D. Hilliard
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jeremy Spears
CrewArtStoryboard Designer

Justin Weber
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kendra Vander Vliet
CrewDirectingLayout

Leah Latham
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Mary Twohig
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Norman Ludwin
CrewSoundMusician

Osiris Pérez
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Scott Watanabe
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Shiyoon Kim
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Tucker Gilmore
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Tyler J. Kupferer
CrewDirectingLayout

Wayne Unten
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Albert Ramirez
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jeff Williams
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Maia Neubig
CrewCrewTechnical Supervisor

Meghan Gillet
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Scott Peters
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Shaofu Zhang
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Justin Cram
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Bradford Simonsen
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Tim Simonec
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Robert Elhai
CrewSoundOrchestrator

David Lisbe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Punn Wiantrakoon
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Christopher Flick
CrewSoundFoley Editor

David Goetz
CrewArtProduction Design

Andrea Datzman
CrewWritingLyricist

Ronni Brown
CrewSoundFoley

Alexander Snow
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eliot Milbourn
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Sarah Kambara
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Lindsey St. Pierre
CrewDirectingLayout

Jennifer Hager
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Sarah Raoufpur
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Rob Engle
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Chris Chae
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Kelly Eisert
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Stephanie Hachem
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Ruth Strother
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Renato Dos Anjos
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Manager

Darrin Butters
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Youngjae Choi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Christopher Cordingley
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Chadd Ferron
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Herschaft
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Scott Kersavage
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Jacob Riehle
CrewSoundSupervising Dialogue Editor

Andrew Synowiec
CrewSoundMusician

Michael J. Dobson
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Borja Montoro
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Jongo
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Lauren Albers
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Jenny Bettis
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Heather Blodget
CrewCrewSupervisor of Production Resources

Holly E. Bratton
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Nathan Curtis
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Jeff Chasin
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Kelly Feeg
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Jennifer Gandrup
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development, Set Production Assistant

Nathan Massmann
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Debbie G. Yu
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

Nicholas Russell
CrewProductionProduction Supervisor

David Okey
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor, Production Supervisor

Brett M. Albert
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Chris Hubbard
CrewArtStoryboard Designer

Nick Orsi
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Development

Steve Bedaux
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Edgar Meza
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Steve Morris
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Carrie Perry
CrewCrewSchedule Coordinator

Scott Levine
CrewSoundSound Engineer

Jason MacLeod
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Logan Gloor
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Yezi Xue
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Elizabeth Willy
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ka Yaw Tan
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Heekyung Shin
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Alex Nijmeh
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Chadwick Orr
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jorge Obregon
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Derek Nelson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jonathan Navarro
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Sarah Moore
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kévin Monnier
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Angela McBride
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Roger Lee
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kelly Kin
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Jeff Gipson
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Kaori Doi
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Justin Dobies
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Ryan DeYoung
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Gregory Culp
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Iveth Bueno
CrewLightingLighting Artist

Mary Howie
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Nathan Engelhardt
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Kira Lehtomaki
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Chad Sellers
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Ricky Arietta
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Alberto Abril
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Abraham Aguilar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Manuel Aparicio
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Bonilla
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Tony Chau
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Chesworth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Shawn Clark
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Trent Correy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Patrick Danaher
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Marat Davletshin
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Riannon Delanoy
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel Edwards
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jeffrey Engel
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Isaak Fernandez
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jason Figliozzi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Andrew Ford
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Franceschi
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Derek Friesenborg
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jorge Garcia
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Daniel Gonzales
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ryan Hobbiebrunken
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Darrell W. Johnson
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Mike Klim
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jackie Koehler
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Kelly McClanahan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Matthew Meyer
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Prothais Nicolas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Ryan Page
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Bobby Pontillas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Svetla Radivoeva
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Joel Reid
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Brian D. Scott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Benson Shum
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Justin Sklar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Josh Slice
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

David Stodolny
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Wes Storhoff
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Philip To
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Amanda Wagner
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Geoff Wheeler
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Michael Woodside
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Nara Youn
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Allen Ostergar
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Jorge Ruiz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Minor Gaytan
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Adam DesCombes
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Sergi Caballer
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Modelling Supervisor

Cory Loftis
CrewVisual EffectsCharacter Designer

Ricardo Nadu
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Theresa Latzko
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Esther Trilsch
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Peter Megow
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Jason M. Robinson
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Mitchell Counsell
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Luis San Juan Pallares
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Tomas Costanza
CrewCrewAdditional Music

Elise Aliberti
CrewProductionDevelopment Manager

Oren Peleg
CrewProductionDevelopment Manager

Felicity Trevino
CrewProductionDevelopment Manager

Scott Hummel
CrewProductionDevelopment Manager

Gabriel Stewart
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Cristian Moras
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositors, Lighting Artist

Vijoy Gaddipati
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

James DeValera Mansfield
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Designer

Mary Meacham
CrewVisual EffectsOpening/Ending Animation

Michael Guttman
CrewDirectingLayout

Tom Body
CrewProductionFinance

Frank William Knittel
CrewProductionFinance

Linda Y. Matsuoka
CrewProductionFinance

John Wheeler
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Diane Howard
CrewProductionPublicist

Blair Bradley
CrewLightingLighting Coordinator, Layout

Jahkeeli Garnett
CrewDirectingLayout

Juan E. Hernandez
CrewDirectingLayout

Kevin Lee
CrewDirectingLayout

Matt Lee
CrewDirectingLayout

Troy Griffin
CrewDirectingLayout

Michael Talarico
CrewDirectingLayout

Tamara Alejandra Faralla
CrewDirectingLayout

Amol Sathe
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Mark Siegel
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Gina Warr
CrewLightingLighting Supervisor

Chika Saito
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Irene Matar
CrewVisual EffectsModeling

Karl Vincent
CrewSoundMusician

Mark LeVang
CrewSoundMusician

Jeff Bunnell
CrewSoundMusician

Katie Amanek
CrewCrewOther

Mark Gasbarro
CrewSoundMusician

Brian Estrada
CrewCrewPost-Production Manager

Mariel Song
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Production Assistant

Nicholas Ellingsworth
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Department Coordinator

David A. Thibodeau
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Derek Manzella
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

Cameron Stephens
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator

David J. Suroviec
CrewLightingRigging Supervisor

Rik Bomberger
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Thomas Greer
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Steven Seed
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Galen Muir
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kate Kirby-O'Connell
CrewVisual EffectsSimulation & Effects Artist

Monique Donnelly
CrewSoundMusician

Vangie Gunn
CrewSoundMusician

Royce Reynolds
CrewSoundMusician

Patrick Kelly
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Garret Sakura
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Joanna Zeta
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Ralf Habel
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Peter Kutz
CrewCrewSoftware Engineer

Katie Tucker-Fico
CrewVisual EffectsStereoscopic Coordinator

John Ripa
CrewArtLeadman

Marc Smith
CrewArtLeadman

Kevin C. Constantine
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kimberly M. Rios
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tony Chai
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Dexter Cheng
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Gabriela Hernandez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Brandon Lee Jarratt
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Lauralea Otis
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Abraham Franklin Tseng
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Sara Drakeley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Christopher Otto Gallagher
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Nadim Sinno
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Natt Mintrasak
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Norman Moses Joseph
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Technical Director

Gisel A. Calvo
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Carlos C. Estiandan
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Annamarie Fuchs
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Michael M. Fukumoto
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Amindra Jayasinghe
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Teal Owyang
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Jessica Kain
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Kevin P. Nolte
CrewCrewSystems Administrators & Support

Tommy Holmes
CrewCrewTemp Music Editor

Claudia Chung
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects

Alan Tudyk
CastActorDuke Weaselton (voice)

Bonnie Hunt
CastActressBonnie Hopps (voice)

Byron Howard
CastActorBucky Oryx-Antlerson / Travis (voice)

Don Lake
CastActorStu Hopps (voice)

Fabienne Rawley
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Ginnifer Goodwin
CastActressJudy Hopps (voice)

Gita Reddy
CastActressNangi (voice)

Idris Elba
CastActorChief Bogo (voice)

J.K. Simmons
CastActorMayor Leodore Lionheart (voice)

Jason Bateman
CastActorNick Wilde (voice)

Jeremy Milton
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

Jesse Corti
CastActorMr. Manchas (voice)

John DiMaggio
CastActorJerry Jumbeaux Jr. (voice)

Kath Soucie
CastActressYoung Nick (voice)

Kristen Bell
CastActressPriscilla (voice)

Maurice LaMarche
CastActorMr. Big (voice)

Octavia Spencer
CastActressMrs. Otterton (voice)

Peter Mansbridge
CastActorPeter Moosebridge (voice)

Raymond S. Persi
CastActorFlash (voice)

Rich Moore
CastActorDoug (voice)

Shakira
CastActressGazelle (voice)

Terri Douglas
CastActressAdditional Voices (voice)

Tom 'Tiny' Lister Jr.
CastActorFinnick (voice)

Tommy Chong
CastActorYax (voice)

Dave Kohut
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jared Bush
CastActorPronk Oryx-Antlerson (voice)

Jill Cordes
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Katie Lowes
CastActressDr. Madge Honey Badger (voice)

Mark Rhino Smith
CastActorOfficer McHorn (voice)

Melissa Goodwin Shepherd
CastActressAngry Mouse (voice)

Nate Torrence
CastActorOfficer Benjamin Clawhauser (voice)

Phil Johnston
CastActorGideon Grey (voice)

Jenny Slate
CastActressAssistant Mayor Dawn Bellwether (voice)

Josh Dallas
CastActorFrantic Pig (voice)

Josie Trinidad
CastActressLandlady (voice)

Daveed Diggs
CastActorParlez-Vous Rap

Leah Latham
CastFru Fru (voice)

Zach King
CastGuard Wolf / Additional Voices (voice)

Della Saba
CastActressYoung Hopps (voice)

Evelyn Wilson Bresee
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Hewitt Bush
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Madeleine Curry
CastSharla / Gareth / Hippo kid (voice)

Bradford Simonsen
CastActorAdditional Voices (voice)

John Lavelle
CastActorMouse Foreman (voice)

Fuschia!
CastActressDrill Sergeant (voice)

David A. Thibodeau
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Pace Paulsen
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Claire K. Smith
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Jackson Stein
CastAdditional Voices (voice)

Hannah G. Williams
CastAdditional Voices (voice)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top