Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Chernobyl

Chernobyl (2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Show Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s) Episodes

Astrid Sieben
CrewArtStandby Art Director5

Barrie Gower
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor5

Craig Mazin
CrewProductionExecutive Producer, Creator, Screenplay5

Daiva Petrulytė
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer5

Daniel Parker
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Designer, Prosthetic Designer5

Evyen Klean
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor5

Harry Barnes
CrewSoundADR Supervisor5

Jane Featherstone
CrewProductionExecutive Producer5

Jill McCullough
CrewCrewDialect Coach5

Johan Renck
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer5

Karen Wakefield
CrewArtSupervising Art Director5

Liam Daniel
CrewCameraStill Photographer5

Max Dennison
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor5

Nina Gold
CrewProductionCasting5

Odile Dicks-Mireaux
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design5

Pete Baxter
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Polly Jefferies
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator5

Rimvydas Leipus
CrewCameraAdditional Camera5

Robert How
CrewProductionLine Producer5

Stefan Henrix
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor5

Stuart Hilliker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer5

Carolyn Strauss
CrewProductionExecutive Producer5

Chris Roufs
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor5

Dalia Vizgirdaite
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant5

Gavin Fitch
CrewArtArt Direction5

Jakob Ihre
CrewCameraDirector of Photography5

J-P Passi
CrewCameraAdditional Camera, Second Unit Director of Photography5

John Kay
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation5

Michael Maroussas
CrewSoundDialogue Editor5

Nicola Morrow
CrewProductionProduction Manager5

Robert Sterne
CrewProductionCasting5

Rolandas Joneliūkštis
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera5

Sanne Wohlenberg
CrewProductionProducer5

Sylvie Ong
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor5

Anita Berkhane
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor5

Chris Fry
CrewProductionCo-Executive Producer5

Julio Parodi
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Supervisor5

Måns Månsson
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director5

Stafford Lawrence
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor5

Tobias Henriksson
CrewLightingGaffer5

Filip Lyman
CrewCamera"B" Camera Operator5

Hildur Guðnadóttir
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer5

Luke Hull
CrewArtProduction Design5

Martin Ware
CrewProductionCasting Associate5

Renuaras Krivelis
CrewArtConstruction Manager5

Saulius Lukoševičius
CrewCameraAdditional Camera5

Joe Beal
CrewSoundSound Designer5

Sarah Stiff
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant5

Max Klaentschi
CrewArtArt Direction5

Claudius Rauch
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor5

Paul Spateri
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Supervisor5

Ieva Buzinskaite
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator5

Paulius Dascioras
CrewArtArt Direction5

Lina Geciene
CrewArtAssistant Set Decoration5

Vidmantas Kralikauskas
CrewLightingElectrician5

Žaneta Jasiūnienė
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair5

Dalia Survilaitė
CrewProductionLocal Casting5

Ants Martin Vahur
CrewCamera"A" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator5

Martina Byrne
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Egidijus Braziūnas
CrewLightingRigging Gaffer5

Gintas Matonis
CrewArtConstruction Manager5

Laura Ng
CrewArtStandby Art Director5

Jan Hrebicek
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Philipp Kratzer
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist5

Philip Clements
CrewSoundFoley Mixer5

Anna Wright
CrewSoundFoley Artist5

Donatas Pirstelis
CrewArtConstruction Manager5

Vėjūnė Tamuliūnaitė
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant5

Luke Letkey
CrewVisual Effects2D Supervisor5

Kati Hood
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Paul Jones
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer5

Lucy Sibbick
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Andy Potter
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Naomi Joy Todd
CrewCrewDialect Coach5

Sofia Larsson
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera5

Hannah Eccleston
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Giedrius Bukaitis
CrewLightingBest Boy Electrician5

Andrius Zubkaitis
CrewArtLeadman5

Rūta Padvelskytė
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Trainee5

Aleksandr Petrovskij
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera5

Ainis Jankauskas
CrewArtArt Direction5

Simonas Šaineris
CrewCrewSet Production Assistant5

Dalia Daugilytė
CrewProductionCasting Assistant5

Evaldas Dabašinskas
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator5

Evelina Verčinskaja
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director5

Rūta Miglinaitė
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair5

Henrikas Gudlevičius
CrewCameraBest Boy Grip5

Jackie Gilbey
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant5

Neil Floyd
CrewArtGraphic Designer5

Victoria Money
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Anita Dhillon
CrewArtGraphic Designer5

Eleanor Rogers
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Holly McLean
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer5

Jonas Burnickis
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Eliot Speed
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation5

Emily Greeley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Elena Topouzoglou
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Jean-Clement Soret
CrewEditingColorist5

Tom Pegg
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Jacqueline Lesko
CrewProductionCo-Producer5

James Cox
CrewCrewHealth and Safety5

Vasco Cerqueira
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Alistair Darby
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Audrius Budrys
CrewCameraAdditional Camera5

Cheyenne Conway
CrewProductionProduction Manager5

Claire Levinson-Gendler
CrewArtSet Decoration5

Magali Gibert
CrewProductionHead of Production5

Nick Timms
CrewEditingOnline Editor5

Louise Stevenson
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer5

Charlotte Laing
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer5

Connor Kitto
CrewVisual EffectsMatchmove Supervisor5

Terry Tsang
CrewVisual EffectsRoto Supervisor5

Alex Alvarez
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation5

Heidi Elliott
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation5

Colin Tunnicliffe
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation5

Elisenda Faustino
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Mark Pascoe
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

William Carley
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Jimmy Rogers
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Nessa Zhang Mingfang
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

James Robson
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Harriette Cates
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Andrew Robertson
CrewVisual Effects3D Artist5

Pasquale Riefoil
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist5

Lukas Niemczyk
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist5

Phil Gifford
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist5

Jolan Auzeby
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist5

Daniel Churchill
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Paulo Darco
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Jay Murray
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Guled Ahmed
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Colin Eade
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Alicia Aguilera
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Alice Locuratolo
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Matas Jankauskas
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Vita Survilaite
CrewProductionCasting Assistant5

George Cressey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Martynas Baltrusaitis
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Natalie Mitchell
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair5

Philip Braunschober
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician5

Dominee Reid
CrewCrewScenic Artist5

Greta Butrimaviciute
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant5

Natalija Samonenko
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress5

Dmitrij Sinelscikov
CrewLightingElectrician5

Jurgis Paskevicius
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor5

Robyn Woolley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant5

Domantas Jakucionis
CrewArtDraughtsman5

Gvido Puke
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Emma Faulkes
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Christian Pellving
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Marius Zilenas
CrewCameraGrip5

James O'Brien
CrewArtSculptor5

Francesc Prat Duten
CrewDirectingSecond Unit First Assistant Director5

Felicity Hickman
CrewArtSet Decoration Buyer5

Donatas Bakanas
CrewProductionUnit Manager5

Steven Godfrey
CrewVisual Effects3D Supervisor5

Vytautas Ruminas
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Darius Stelmokas
CrewArtAssistant Set Dresser5

Aivaras Sidla
CrewProductionSecond Unit Location Manager5

Lindsay McFarlane
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer5

David Meanti
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director5

Elaine Waugh
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor5

Arnas Ringaitis
CrewProductionProduction Manager5

Mantautas Kvedaras
CrewProductionProduction Manager5

Ieva Svitojute
CrewProductionProduction Coordinator5

Birute Masaityte-Judickiene
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator5

Une Liandzbergyte
CrewProductionAssistant Production Coordinator5

Aiste Borjas
CrewProductionTravel Coordinator5

Amy Sharman
CrewProductionProduction Secretary5

Aukse Veitaite
CrewProductionProduction Secretary5

Egle Zajankauskaite
CrewProductionProduction Assistant5

Rita Struziene
CrewProductionProduction Accountant5

Karen Walker
CrewProductionSecond Assistant Accountant5

Renata Dobrikiene
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant5

Kristina Valvoliene
CrewProductionAssistant Accountant5

Brett Thomas
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director5

Tautvydas Savukaitis
CrewDirectingSecond Second Assistant Director5

Lukas Kudapcenka
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director5

Karolis Kasikauskas
CrewProductionKey Set Production Assistant5

Julius Karvelis
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager5

Linas Astramskas
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager5

Darius Baltusis
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager5

Aurelijus Silkinis
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager5

Goda Gajauskaite
CrewProductionAssistant Location Manager5

Vytautas Riabovas
CrewArtLocation Scout5

Justinas Breimelis
CrewProductionAssistant Unit Manager5

Andrius Zvaliauskas
CrewProductionAssistant Unit Manager5

Vasilij Kazakevic
CrewCrewTransportation Captain5

Tomas Jankauskas
CrewArtGraphic Designer5

Justas Paliukaitis
CrewArtDraughtsman5

Jone Grubyte
CrewArtArt Department Assistant5

Nancy Connor
CrewCrewScenic Artist5

Martynas Vinciunas
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Marius Smailys
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Grigory Kutsenko
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Arturas But
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Martynas Kosas
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Ona Kvintaité
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Andrius Savickas
CrewArtSet Dresser5

Justinas Baciuska
CrewArtSet Dressing Buyer5

Evaldas Simelevicius
CrewArtSet Dressing Buyer5

Ieva Rojute
CrewArtSet Dressing Buyer5

Emilija Einoryte
CrewArtAssistant Set Dresser5

Justin Hayzelden
CrewArtProperty Master5

Paulius Dranseika
CrewArtStandby Carpenter5

Vitalij Strigunkov
CrewArtStandby Painter5

Jo Vaughan
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler5

Gwen Griffiths
CrewCrewAnimal Wrangler5

Tadas Ustinavicius
CrewCrewArmorer5

Karin Jakobsson
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "A" Camera5

Mantautas Klimas
CrewCameraCamera Trainee5

Felikasas Abrukauskas
CrewCameraAdditional Camera5

Marc-Jason Maier
CrewCameraDigital Imaging Technician5

Titas Obelenis
CrewCameraData Wrangler5

Justinas Petravicius
CrewCameraData Wrangler5

Vytas Gudlevicius
CrewCameraKey Grip5

Dovydas Strioga
CrewCameraGrip5

Janne Jannsen
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Simonas Jakubauskas
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Gustav Gerdes
CrewCrewDrone Operator5

Nikolas Verseckas
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator5

Matas Jurginis
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator5

Vincent Piponnier
CrewSoundSound Recordist5

Nicolas Fejoz
CrewSoundBoom Operator5

Jonas Balys Paslauskas
CrewLightingElectrician5

Zygimantas Strolia
CrewLightingElectrician5

Ricardas Rutkauskas
CrewLightingElectrician5

Jonas Cepulis
CrewLightingElectrician5

Anna Munro
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor5

Gerda Kajeniene
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor5

Jurga Kleizaitè
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant5

Greta Vitkauskaite
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant5

Giedre Girdauskaite
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Assistant5

Aliona Abasova
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress5

Giedre Matuleviciene
CrewCostume & Make-UpSeamstress5

Bozena Maisejenko
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor, Hair Supervisor5

Ula Pakalniskyte
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Supervisor5

Jovana Jovanavic
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair5

Marta Skalska
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup & Hair5

Chloe Muton-Philips
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Lucy Pittard
CrewCostume & Make-UpProsthetic Makeup Artist5

Linas Kuzminskas
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Technician5

Mac McGeary
CrewCrewHealth and Safety5

Asta Cancingeriene
CrewCrewUnit Medic5

Liyana Mansor
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor5

Fay Hancocks
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager5

Clare Cheetham
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer5

Patrick Dean
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant5

Howard Truong
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant5

Beth Hart
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant5

George Butler
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant5

Duane Lafayette-Barton
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor5

Ting Yu Sylvester
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Compositor5

Craig Ferreira
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor5

Tom Stewart
CrewSoundFoley Editor5

Yevheniia Yatsuta
CrewProductionCo-Producer5

Adrian Rawlins
CastActorNikolai Fomin5

Alan Williams
CastActorKGB Chairman Charkov5

Alex Ferns
CastActorGlukhov5

Con O'Neill
CastActorViktor Bryukhanov5

Emily Watson
CastActressUlana Khomyuk5

Fares Fares
CastActorBacho5

Jared Harris
CastActorValery Legasov5

Mark Lewis Jones
CastActorGeneral Pikalov5

Michael McElhatton
CastActorProsecutor Andrei Stepashin5

Paul Ritter
CastActorAnatoly Dyatlov5

Peter Guinness
CastActorMajor Burov1

Ralph Ineson
CastActorGeneral Tarakanov5

Sam Troughton
CastActorAlexandr Akimov5

Stellan Skarsgård
CastActorBoris Shcherbina5

Adam Lundgren
CastActorBrazhnik2

Adam Nagaitis
CastActorVasily Ignatenko5

Alison Pargeter
CastActressBCP HQ Aide Female1

David Dencik
CastActorMikhail Gorbachev5

Jessie Buckley
CastActressLyudmilla Ignatenko5

Robert Emms
CastActorLeonid Toptunov5

Barry Keoghan
CastActorPavel5
PersonTypeJobRole(s) Episodes
Back to Top