Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Solo A Star Wars Story

Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Dale
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Amanda Knight
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Bradley James Allan
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Chris Clarke
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Christopher Miller
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Christopher Scarabosio
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Damian Anderson
CrewProductionProduction Manager

David Acord
CrewSoundSound Designer

David Crossman
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

David Parker
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Dee Selby
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Dominic Tuohy
CrewVisual EffectsSpecial Effects Supervisor

Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
CrewProductionLine Producer, Production Manager

Francesca Crowder
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Gary Tomkins
CrewArtArt Direction

George Lucas
CrewWritingCharacters

Hans Bjerno
CrewCameraAerial Director of Photography

Jamie Wilkinson
CrewArtProperty Master

Jason McGatlin
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Jeanne McCarthy
CrewProductionCasting

John Powell
CrewSoundMusic

Jonathan Kasdan
CrewWritingScreenplay, Co-Producer

Kathleen Kennedy
CrewProductionProducer

Lawrence Kasdan
CrewWritingScreenplay, Executive Producer

Lisa Tomblin
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Marco Valerio Pugini
CrewProductionLine Producer

Mark Harris
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Matthew Wood
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Miro Gábor
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Neal Scanlan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Neil Lamont
CrewArtProduction Design

Nick Fulton
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Nina Gold
CrewProductionCasting

Oliver Loncraine
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Orin Beaton
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Perry Evans
CrewLightingGaffer

Peter Dorme
CrewArtArt Direction

Peter Wignall
CrewCameraSteadicam Operator

Phil Lord
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Pietro Scalia
CrewEditingEditor

Randy Kerber
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Richard Bain
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Richard Cetrone
CrewCrewStunt Double

Rick Giovinazzo
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Ron Howard
CrewDirectingDirector

Sharon Mansfield
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Sheila Waldron
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Simon Emanuel
CrewProductionProducer, Unit Production Manager

Stefan Stankowski
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Susie Jones
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Terri Douglas
CrewProductionADR Voice Casting

Thomas Bentley
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Tim Nielsen
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Wooster
CrewCameraSecond Unit Director of Photography

Allison Shearmur
CrewProductionProducer

Chris Grundy
CrewCrewSecond Unit

Chris Lentz
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Federico Santangelo
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Heather Noble
CrewArtSet Designer

Laura Miles
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Nicole Abellera
CrewProductionCasting

Nigel Sumner
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Nikos Kalimerakis
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Peter Hawkins
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Ryan Rubin
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Stacy Mann
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Stephen Swain
CrewArtArt Direction

Tom Whitehead
CrewArtArt Direction

Alex Baily
CrewArtArt Direction

Andrew Kinney
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Andrew Palmer
CrewArtArt Direction

Bradford Young
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Daire Glynn
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Joanie Croteau
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jonathan Olley
CrewCameraStill Photographer

Julian Foddy
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Justin Doyle
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Laurence Johnson
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Robin Gerrard
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Stella Atkinson
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Tom Weaving
CrewArtArt Direction

Zachary Gold
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Andrew Richards
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Celia Jepson
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Roxanne Cuenca
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Ashley Beck
CrewCrewStunts

Christina Low
CrewCrewStunt Double

Mickey Facchinello
CrewCrewStunts

Emily Thomas
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Kingsley Hoskins
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Andrea Carter
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Marc Wolff
CrewCrewPilot, Aerial Coordinator

Jamie Mills
CrewLightingGaffer

Joseph Kasparian
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Robert Edwards
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Ashley Lamont
CrewArtArt Direction

Vivienne Jones
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Liam Georgensen
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Jack Dolman
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Tom Kemplen
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Steve Slanec
CrewSoundADR Editor

Matt Shumway
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Randall Bahnsen
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

David E. Hall
CrewCrewPost Production Supervisor

Oliver Carroll
CrewArtArt Direction

Michael Lee Taylor
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Louise Bertrand
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

James Clyne
CrewCrewVisual Effects Art Director

Martine Losier
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Karina Mariano
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Jake Marcuson
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "A" Camera

Kiri Hart
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Susan Towner
CrewProductionCo-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Glyn Dillon
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Stamos Triantafyllos
CrewCameraCamera Operator

TJ Falls
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Annabelle Le Gresley
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Simon White
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Sophie Roberts
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Sarah Lochlan
CrewCrewStunts

Scott Bunce
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Alexandra Fahey
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

John Swartz
CrewProductionCo-Producer, Second Unit Director

Oscar Wright
CrewArtStoryboard Artist

Phil Eldridge
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Simon Bennett-Leyh
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Will Allegra
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Toby Hefferman
CrewDirectingAssistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Rob Bredow
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor, Co-Producer

Catherine Lecavalier
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Yanick Wilisky
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Lucia Foster Found
CrewCrewAerial Coordinator

Valter Sagrillo
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Waikit Wan
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Toby Plaskitt
CrewCameraRussian Arm Operator

Ben Dixon
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Gary Hymns
CrewCameraKey Grip

Jacob Wood
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Joey Coughlin
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Jonathan Marin Socas
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Alicia Davies
CrewCrewSpecial Effects Coordinator

Pete Ford
CrewCrewStunts

Adam Teeuw
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Oliver Roberts
CrewArtArt Direction

Harlon Haveland
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Teodora Ilie
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Tanner Scott
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Billy Dunn
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Adam Sculthorp
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Angus Benson-Blair
CrewCrewDrone Operator

Patrick Harris
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Greg Kegel
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Andy Madden
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Joanna Campbell Lynch
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Janet Lewin
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Ian Creed
CrewCrewMarine Coordinator

Katharina Hofmann
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Maria Hippolyte
CrewCrewStunts

John Ashton Thomas
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Tommy Laurence
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Aaron Dunning
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Alex Bowens
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Cat Corderoy
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Amy Elliot
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Gary Merrington
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Gavin Dean
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Andrew Proctor
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Darren Tubby
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Dean Clements
CrewArtSet Dresser

Simon Northcott
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Paul Vincett
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Giles Hannagan
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Fiona Barnes
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Sherri Hazzard
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Alan Murphy
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Joshua Lee
CrewCrewAnimatronics Designer

Lee Perkins
CrewLightingLighting Technician

Darren Miller
CrewCameraAerial Camera

Eve Walker
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Coordinator

Phoebe Allies
CrewCostume & Make-UpTailor

Neil Murphy
CrewCostume & Make-UpWardrobe Supervisor

Patrick J. Barry
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Geoff Lawson
CrewSoundOrchestrator

Michael Corcoran
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Dan Camp
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Technical Director

Patrick Tubach
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Supervisor

Cecy Falls
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Tan
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Chan Phui Yung
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Alexandra Henley
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Kelsey Davidson
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

James Yeoman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

François Lambert
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Marlon Beyer Rieger
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Matthew Kerly
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Pietro Gallo
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Jessica Hooker
CrewCrewStunts

Robert Madden
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Clare Glass
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Mark Cockren
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

David Keadell
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Sarah Lawrence
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Drew Payne
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Glen Carroll
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Zarene Dallas
CrewCrewStunt Double

Gary Bunn
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Gaby Agoston
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Ben Quirk
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Tom Edmondson
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Dominic Fysh
CrewDirectingFirst Assistant Director

Buddie Wilkinson
CrewArtStandby Property Master

Stephanie Jolly
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Karl Caffrey
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Vanluke Watson
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Donald E G Bentley
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

James J. Reid
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Allie C. Greene
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Fintan O'Brien
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Zoe Tough
CrewCrewSecond Unit

Danny Triphook
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Benjamin Parry
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Maria Moss
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Catherine Laine
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

María Herrera Badía
CrewDirectingAssistant Director

Aimee Hall
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Juan Cano Nono
CrewProductionUnit Production Manager

Jacopo Marras
CrewProductionAssistant Production Manager

Óscar Santamaría
CrewDirectingThird Assistant Director

Andreas Wentz
CrewProductionLine Producer

Nevio De Conti
CrewProductionAssistant Unit Manager

Ashley Wild
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Beatriz Fluxa
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Stephanie Peters
CrewProductionProduction Manager

Lori Emily Brown
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Manuel Díaz Herrero
CrewProductionProduction Assistant

Emma Baker
CrewDirectingSecond Unit Director

Yung Lee
CrewCrewFight Choreographer

Gabor Agoston
CrewProductionUnit Manager

Andrew Jack
CastActorMoloch (voice)

Andrew Woodall
CastActorImperial Recruitment Officer

Anna Francolini
CastActressImperial Emigration Officer

Anthony Daniels
CastActorTak

Belinda Chapple
CastDrydens Guest (uncredited)

Clint Howard
CastActorRalakili

David Guerrero
CastDancer (uncredited)

Hal Fowler
CastActorMimban Lieutenant

Jon Favreau
CastActorRio Durant (voice)

Jonathan Kasdan
CastActorTag Greenley (uncredited)

Kiran Shah
CastActorKarjj

Linda Hunt
CastActressLady Proxima (voice)

Miles Richardson
CastActorRegional Governor

Paul Bettany
CastActorDryden Vos

Ray Park
CastActorMaul

Richard Dixon
CastActorElite Citizen (uncredited)

Robert Morgan
CastActorImperial Guest

Samuel Witwer
CastActorMaul (voice)

Thandiwe Newton
CastActressVal

Warwick Davis
CastActorWeazel

Woody Harrelson
CastActorTobias Beckett

Ashley McGuire
CastActressLodge Human Trainer (uncredited)

John Tui
CastActorKorso

Philip Harvey
CastImperial Officer (uncredited)

Alden Ehrenreich
CastActorHan Solo

Alice Hewkin
CastActressFemale Guest

Dave Chapman
CastActorRio Durant / Lady Proxima

Donald Glover
CastActorLando Calrissian

Kamil Lemieszewski
CastActorDryden Skipper (uncredited)

Marina Hayter
CastActressDroid Arena Spectator (uncredited)

Emilia Clarke
CastActressQi'ra

Jason Wong
CastActorWeapons Check Enforcer

Klemens Niklaus Trenkle
CastActorFort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)

Phoebe Waller-Bridge
CastActressL3-37

Robin Harvey
CastImperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)

John Duggan
CastFisherman (uncredited)

Samantha Colley
CastActressOttilie

Chelsea Li
CastDryden's Yacht guest (uncredited)

Clem So
CastDryden Guest (uncredited)

John Kamau
CastSavareen Miner (uncredited)

John Whitby
CastFlight trooper (uncredited)

Jorge Leon Martinez
CastActorMud Trooper (uncredited)

A.k. Steppa
CastActorFort Ypso Vagrant (uncredited)

Deepak Anand
CastActorSheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)

Fran Targ
CastActorSlave (uncredited)

Jackson Kai
CastElite Citizen (uncredited)

Joonas Suotamo
CastActorChewbacca

Vikki Edwards
CastActressFisherwoman (uncredited)

Daniel Prewitt
CastMud Trooper (uncredited)

Kristine Fernandez
CastSlave (uncredited)

Lily Newmark
CastActressLexi

Sean Gislingham
CastActorMud Trooper (uncredited)

Kevin Hudson
CastMimban trooper (uncredited)

Brian Herring
CastHirang Birren (uncredited)

Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
CastActorImperial Mudtrooper

Richard Stanley
CastCutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)

Ian Kenny
CastActorRebolt

Atul Sharma
CastActorDryden Guest (uncredited)

Aaron Heffernan
CastImperial Mudtrooper

Erin Kellyman
CastActressEnfys Nest

Fraser Kelly
CastActorEager Scrumrat

Sean James
CastHenchman (uncredited)

Mark Ryder
CastDryden's Guest (uncredited)

Toby Hefferman
CastBink Otauna (uncredited)

James Filanowski
CastImperial Officer (uncredited)

Derek Arnold
CastArgus Panox (uncredited)

Jo Wheatley
CastActressFisherwoman (uncredited)

Neil Alexander Smith
CastActorStarcave Nebula Guard (uncredited)

Ray Whelan
CastMarauder (uncredited)

Juan Alonso
CastSpace Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)

Sammy Hayman
CastActorSpaceport Father

Jacqueline Ramnarine
CastBar Patron (uncredited)

James Galvin
CastMud Trooper (uncredited)

Belal Sabir
CastFisherman (uncredited)

Robert Hladik
CastActorImperial Speeder Driver (uncredited)

Sarah-Stephanie
CastActressDancer (uncredited)

Ian Harrod
CastImperial Officer (uncredited)

Sarah Sayuri Hare
CastSpace Bar Girl (uncredited)

Sema-Tawi Smart
CastActressChanteuse

Eben Figueiredo
CastImperial Mudtrooper

Damian Farrell
CastMimban Guard

Charlotte Louise
CastActressMargo

Dee Tails
CastActorQuay Tolsite

Attila Vajda
CastActorSagwa

Rona Morison
CastActressSpaceport Mother

Dempsey Bovell
CastActorImperial Clerk

Joseph Charles
CastActorSavareen Air Traffic Controller

Katy Kartwheel
CastActressRio Durant

Harley Durst
CastMoloch

Chelsea Mather
CastActressRebel (uncredited)

Al Clark
CastActorSpaceport Civilian (uncredited)

Angela Yeoh
CastActressMiner (uncredited)

Christina Richards
CastActressGirl in Deadwood Den Watching (uncredited)

Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
CastCivilian Woman (uncredited)

Ty Hurley
CastActorImperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)

Tyrone Kearns
CastGambler at Lodge (uncredited)

Van-Tien Hoang
CastMoloch Henchman (uncredited)

Obie Matthew
CastActorDryden Guest (uncredited)

Jordan Dumaurier
CastMud Trooper (uncredited)

Steven F. Thompson
CastImperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)

Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
CastActorSquad Leader Mudtrooper (uncredited)

Stephanie Silva
CastCloud-Rider Silvasu Fi (uncredited)

Karol Steele
CastSlave (uncredited)

Tobias James-Samuels
CastStormtrooper (uncredited)

Samantha Alleyne
CastMimban Trooper / Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Marc Esse
CastImperial Officer (uncredited)

Juke Hardy
CastMarket Trader (uncredited)

Paul Davis
CastActorDrill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top