Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Solo A Star Wars Story

Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
Person Type Job Role(s)

Adam Dale
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Amanda Knight
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Bradley James Allan
Crew Directing Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator

Chris Clarke
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Christopher Miller
Crew Production Executive Producer

Christopher Scarabosio
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Damian Anderson
Crew Production Production Manager

David Acord
Crew Sound Sound Designer

David Crossman
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

David Parker
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Dee Selby
Crew Sound Foley Editor

Dominic Tuohy
Crew Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor

Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
Crew Production Line Producer, Production Manager

Francesca Crowder
Crew Costume & Make-Up Key Hair Stylist

Gary Tomkins
Crew Art Art Direction

George Lucas
Crew Writing Characters

Hans Bjerno
Crew Camera Aerial Director of Photography

Jamie Wilkinson
Crew Art Property Master

Jason McGatlin
Crew Production Executive Producer

Jeanne McCarthy
Crew Production Casting

John Powell
Crew Sound Music

Jonathan Kasdan
Crew Writing Screenplay, Co-Producer

Kathleen Kennedy
Crew Production Producer

Lawrence Kasdan
Crew Writing Screenplay, Executive Producer

Lisa Tomblin
Crew Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist

Marco Valerio Pugini
Crew Production Line Producer

Mark Harris
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Matthew Wood
Crew Sound Supervising Sound Editor

Miro Gábor
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Neal Scanlan
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Neil Lamont
Crew Art Production Design

Nick Fulton
Crew Production Production Manager

Nina Gold
Crew Production Casting

Oliver Loncraine
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Orin Beaton
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Perry Evans
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Peter Dorme
Crew Art Art Direction

Peter Wignall
Crew Camera Steadicam Operator

Phil Lord
Crew Production Executive Producer

Pietro Scalia
Crew Editing Editor

Randy Kerber
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Richard Bain
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Cetrone
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Rick Giovinazzo
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Ron Howard
Crew Directing Director

Sharon Mansfield
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Sheila Waldron
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Simon Emanuel
Crew Production Producer, Unit Production Manager

Stefan Stankowski
Crew Camera Camera Operator

Steve Wright
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Susie Jones
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Terri Douglas
Crew Production ADR Voice Casting

Thomas Bentley
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Tim Nielsen
Crew Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Wooster
Crew Camera Second Unit Director of Photography

Allison Shearmur
Crew Production Producer

Chris Grundy
Crew Crew Second Unit

Chris Lentz
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Federico Santangelo
Crew Production Production Manager

Heather Noble
Crew Art Set Designer

Laura Miles
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Nicole Abellera
Crew Production Casting

Nigel Sumner
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Nikos Kalimerakis
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Peter Hawkins
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Ryan Rubin
Crew Sound Music Editor

Stacy Mann
Crew Crew Unit Publicist

Stephen Swain
Crew Art Art Direction

Tom Whitehead
Crew Art Art Direction

Alex Baily
Crew Art Art Direction

Andrew Kinney
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Andrew Palmer
Crew Art Art Direction

Bradford Young
Crew Camera Director of Photography

Daire Glynn
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Joanie Croteau
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jonathan Olley
Crew Camera Still Photographer

Julian Foddy
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Justin Doyle
Crew Sound Sound Effects Editor

Laurence Johnson
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Robin Gerrard
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Stella Atkinson
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Tom Weaving
Crew Art Art Direction

Zachary Gold
Crew Production Production Manager

Andrew Richards
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Celia Jepson
Crew Crew CG Supervisor

Roxanne Cuenca
Crew Directing Script Supervisor

Ashley Beck
Crew Crew Stunts

Christina Low
Crew Crew Stunt Double

Mickey Facchinello
Crew Crew Stunts

Emily Thomas
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Kingsley Hoskins
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Andrea Carter
Crew Art Art Department Coordinator

Marc Wolff
Crew Crew Pilot, Aerial Coordinator

Jamie Mills
Crew Lighting Gaffer

Joseph Kasparian
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Edwards
Crew Sound ADR Mixer

Ashley Lamont
Crew Art Art Direction

Vivienne Jones
Crew Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer

Liam Georgensen
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Jack Dolman
Crew Sound Music Editor

Tom Kemplen
Crew Editing First Assistant Editor

Steve Slanec
Crew Sound ADR Editor

Matt Shumway
Crew Visual Effects Animation Supervisor

Randall Bahnsen
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

David E. Hall
Crew Crew Post Production Supervisor

Oliver Carroll
Crew Art Art Direction

Michael Lee Taylor
Crew Sound Boom Operator

Louise Bertrand
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

James Clyne
Crew Crew Visual Effects Art Director

Martine Losier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Karina Mariano
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Jake Marcuson
Crew Camera First Assistant "A" Camera

Kiri Hart
Crew Production Co-Producer

Susan Towner
Crew Production Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Glyn Dillon
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Design

Stamos Triantafyllos
Crew Camera Camera Operator

TJ Falls
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Annabelle Le Gresley
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Simon White
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Sophie Roberts
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Sarah Lochlan
Crew Crew Stunts

Scott Bunce
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Alexandra Fahey
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

John Swartz
Crew Production Co-Producer, Second Unit Director

Oscar Wright
Crew Art Storyboard Artist

Phil Eldridge
Crew Crew Visual Effects Editor

Simon Bennett-Leyh
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Will Allegra
Crew Production Co-Producer

Toby Hefferman
Crew Directing Assistant Director, Associate Producer, First Assistant Director

Rob Bredow
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor, Co-Producer

Catherine Lecavalier
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Yanick Wilisky
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Lucia Foster Found
Crew Crew Aerial Coordinator

Valter Sagrillo
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Waikit Wan
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Toby Plaskitt
Crew Camera Russian Arm Operator

Ben Dixon
Crew Production Production Manager

Gary Hymns
Crew Camera Key Grip

Jacob Wood
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Joey Coughlin
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Jonathan Marin Socas
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Alicia Davies
Crew Crew Special Effects Coordinator

Pete Ford
Crew Crew Stunts

Adam Teeuw
Crew Production Production Manager

Oliver Roberts
Crew Art Art Direction

Harlon Haveland
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Teodora Ilie
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager

Tanner Scott
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Billy Dunn
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Adam Sculthorp
Crew Camera Aerial Camera

Angus Benson-Blair
Crew Crew Drone Operator

Patrick Harris
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Greg Kegel
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Andy Madden
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Joanna Campbell Lynch
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Supervisor

Janet Lewin
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer

Ian Creed
Crew Crew Marine Coordinator

Katharina Hofmann
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Maria Hippolyte
Crew Crew Stunts

John Ashton Thomas
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Tommy Laurence
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Aaron Dunning
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Alex Bowens
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Cat Corderoy
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Amy Elliot
Crew Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist

Gary Merrington
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Gavin Dean
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Andrew Proctor
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Darren Tubby
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Dean Clements
Crew Art Set Dresser

Simon Northcott
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Paul Vincett
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Giles Hannagan
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Fiona Barnes
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Sherri Hazzard
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Alan Murphy
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Joshua Lee
Crew Crew Animatronics Designer

Lee Perkins
Crew Lighting Lighting Technician

Darren Miller
Crew Camera Aerial Camera

Eve Walker
Crew Costume & Make-Up Costume Coordinator

Phoebe Allies
Crew Costume & Make-Up Tailor

Neil Murphy
Crew Costume & Make-Up Wardrobe Supervisor

Patrick J. Barry
Crew Editing Assistant Editor

Geoff Lawson
Crew Sound Orchestrator

Michael Corcoran
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Dan Camp
Crew Visual Effects Creature Technical Director

Patrick Tubach
Crew Visual Effects VFX Supervisor

Cecy Falls
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Daniel Tan
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Chan Phui Yung
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Alexandra Henley
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

Kelsey Davidson
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

James Yeoman
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator

François Lambert
Crew Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor

Marlon Beyer Rieger
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Matthew Kerly
Crew Art Assistant Art Director

Pietro Gallo
Crew Production Production Manager

Jessica Hooker
Crew Crew Stunts

Robert Madden
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Clare Glass
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Mark Cockren
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

David Keadell
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Sarah Lawrence
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Drew Payne
Crew Production Unit Manager

Glen Carroll
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Gary Bunn
Crew Production Production Assistant

Gaby Agoston
Crew Production Unit Manager

Ben Quirk
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Tom Edmondson
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Dominic Fysh
Crew Directing First Assistant Director

Buddie Wilkinson
Crew Art Standby Property Master

Stephanie Jolly
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Karl Caffrey
Crew Production Production Manager

Vanluke Watson
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Donald E G Bentley
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

James J. Reid
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Allie C. Greene
Crew Production Production Manager

Fintan O'Brien
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Zoe Tough
Crew Crew Second Unit

Danny Triphook
Crew Production Production Assistant

Benjamin Parry
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Maria Moss
Crew Directing Second Assistant Director

Catherine Laine
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

María Herrera Badía
Crew Directing Assistant Director

Aimee Hall
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Juan Cano Nono
Crew Production Unit Production Manager

Jacopo Marras
Crew Production Assistant Production Manager

Óscar Santamaría
Crew Directing Third Assistant Director

Andreas Wentz
Crew Production Line Producer

Nevio De Conti
Crew Production Assistant Unit Manager

Ashley Wild
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Beatriz Fluxa
Crew Production Production Manager

Stephanie Peters
Crew Production Production Manager

Lori Emily Brown
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Manuel Díaz Herrero
Crew Production Production Assistant

Emma Baker
Crew Directing Second Unit Director

Andrew Jack
Cast Actor Moloch (voice)

Andrew Woodall
Cast Actor Imperial Recruitment Officer

Anna Francolini
Cast Actress Imperial Emigration Officer

Anthony Daniels
Cast Actor Tak

Belinda Chapple
Cast Drydens Guest (uncredited)

Clint Howard
Cast Actor Ralakili

David Guerrero
Cast Dancer (uncredited)

Hal Fowler
Cast Actor Mimban Lieutenant

Jon Favreau
Cast Actor Rio Durant (voice)

Jonathan Kasdan
Cast Actor Tag Greenley (uncredited)

Kiran Shah
Cast Actor Karjj

Linda Hunt
Cast Actress Lady Proxima (voice)

Miles Richardson
Cast Actor Regional Governor

Paul Bettany
Cast Actor Dryden Vos

Ray Park
Cast Actor Maul

Richard Dixon
Cast Actor Elite Citizen (uncredited)

Robert Morgan
Cast Actor Imperial Guest

Samuel Witwer
Cast Actor Maul (voice)

Thandiwe Newton
Cast Actress Val

Warwick Davis
Cast Actor Weazel

Woody Harrelson
Cast Actor Tobias Beckett

Ashley McGuire
Cast Actress Lodge Human Trainer (uncredited)

John Tui
Cast Actor Korso

Philip Harvey
Cast Imperial Officer (uncredited)

Alden Ehrenreich
Cast Actor Han Solo

Alice Hewkin
Cast Actress Female Guest

Dave Chapman
Cast Actor Rio Durant / Lady Proxima

Donald Glover
Cast Actor Lando Calrissian

Kamil Lemieszewski
Cast Actor Dryden Skipper (uncredited)

Marina Hayter
Cast Actress Droid Arena Spectator (uncredited)

Mark Ryder
Cast Actor Dryden's Guest (uncredited)

Emilia Clarke
Cast Actress Qi'ra

Jason Wong
Cast Actor Weapons Check Enforcer

Klemens Niklaus Trenkle
Cast Actor Fort Ypso Bar Guest (uncredited)

Phoebe Waller-Bridge
Cast Actress L3-37

Robin Harvey
Cast Imperial Mudtrooper (uncredited)

John Duggan
Cast Fisherman (uncredited)

Samantha Colley
Cast Actress Ottilie

Chelsea Li
Cast Dryden's Yacht guest (uncredited)

Clem So
Cast Dryden Guest (uncredited)

John Kamau
Cast Savareen Miner (uncredited)

John Whitby
Cast Flight trooper (uncredited)

Jorge Leon Martinez
Cast Actor Mud Trooper (uncredited)

A.k. Steppa
Cast Actor Fort Ypso Vagrant (uncredited)

Deepak Anand
Cast Actor Sheesha Smoking Guest (uncredited)

Fran Targ
Cast Actor Slave (uncredited)

Jackson Kai
Cast Elite Citizen (uncredited)

Joonas Suotamo
Cast Actor Chewbacca

Vikki Edwards
Cast Actress Fisherwoman (uncredited)

Daniel Prewitt
Cast Mud Trooper (uncredited)

Kristine Fernandez
Cast Slave (uncredited)

Lily Newmark
Cast Actress Lexi

Sean Gislingham
Cast Actor Mud Trooper (uncredited)

Kevin Hudson
Cast Mimban trooper (uncredited)

Brian Herring
Cast Hirang Birren (uncredited)

Shaquille Ali-Yebuah
Cast Actor Imperial Mudtrooper

Richard Stanley
Cast Cutthroat Hunter at Fort Ypso (uncredited)

Ian Kenny
Cast Actor Rebolt

Atul Sharma
Cast Actor Dryden Guest (uncredited)

Aaron Heffernan
Cast Imperial Mudtrooper

Erin Kellyman
Cast Actress Enfys Nest

Fraser Kelly
Cast Actor Eager Scrumrat

Sean James
Cast Henchman (uncredited)

Toby Hefferman
Cast Bink Otauna (uncredited)

James Filanowski
Cast Imperial Officer (uncredited)

Derek Arnold
Cast Argus Panox (uncredited)

Jo Wheatley
Cast Actress Fisherwoman (uncredited)

Neil Alexander Smith
Cast Actor Starcave Nebula Guard (uncredited)

Ray Whelan
Cast Marauder (uncredited)

Juan Alonso
Cast Space Mine Control Room Droid (uncredited)

Sammy Hayman
Cast Actor Spaceport Father

Jacqueline Ramnarine
Cast Bar Patron (uncredited)

James Galvin
Cast Mud Trooper (uncredited)

Belal Sabir
Cast Fisherman (uncredited)

Robert Hladik
Cast Actor Imperial Speeder Driver (uncredited)

Sarah-Stephanie
Cast Actress Dancer (uncredited)

Ian Harrod
Cast Imperial Officer (uncredited)

Sarah Sayuri Hare
Cast Space Bar Girl (uncredited)

Sema-Tawi Smart
Cast Actress Chanteuse

Eben Figueiredo
Cast Imperial Mudtrooper

Damian Farrell
Cast Mimban Guard

Charlotte Louise
Cast Actress Margo

Dee Tails
Cast Actor Quay Tolsite

Attila Vajda
Cast Actor Sagwa

Rona Morison
Cast Actress Spaceport Mother

Dempsey Bovell
Cast Actor Imperial Clerk

Joseph Charles
Cast Actor Savareen Air Traffic Controller

Katy Kartwheel
Cast Actress Rio Durant

Harley Durst
Cast Moloch

Chelsea Mather
Cast Actress Rebel (uncredited)

Al Clark
Cast Actor Spaceport Civilian (uncredited)

Angela Yeoh
Cast Miner (uncredited)

Christina Richardson
Cast Girl in Deadwood Den Watching (uncredited)

Kristianne-Kaith Domingo
Cast Civilian Woman (uncredited)

Ty Hurley
Cast Actor Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)

Tyrone Kearns
Cast Gambler at Lodge (uncredited)

Van-Tien Hoang
Cast Moloch Henchman (uncredited)

Obie Matthew
Cast Actor Dryden Guest (uncredited)

Jordan Dumaurier
Cast Mud Trooper (uncredited)

Steven F. Thompson
Cast Imperial Fleet Trooper (uncredited)

Kenny-Lee Mbanefo
Cast Actor Squad Leader Mudtrooper (uncredited)

Stephanie Silva
Cast Cloud-Rider Silvasu Fi (uncredited)

Karol Steele
Cast Slave (uncredited)

Tobias James-Samuels
Cast Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Samantha Alleyne
Cast Mimban Trooper / Stormtrooper (uncredited)

Marc Esse
Cast Imperial Officer (uncredited)

Juke Hardy
Cast Market Trader (uncredited)

Paul Davis
Cast Actor Drill Wookiee Slave (uncredited)
Person Type Job Role(s)
Back to Top