Type in any movie or show to find where you can watch it, or type a person's name.

Super 8

Super 8 (2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Movie Page
PersonTypeJobRole(s)

Adam Kopald
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Aimee McCue
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Set Costumer

Alyssa Weisberg
CrewProductionCasting

Amanda Brand
CrewCrewUnit Publicist

Andy Nelson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Anna Behlmer
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

April Webster
CrewProductionCasting

Ben Burtt
CrewSoundSound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Bonni Flowers
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Chad Herr
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Charleen Richards
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Cheryl Nardi
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Christopher Scarabosio
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Colin Anderson
CrewCamera"B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

Coni Andress
CrewCostume & Make-UpHairstylist

Dan Jones
CrewLightingElectrician

David Jose
CrewCameraGrip

David Acord
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

David Lucarelli
CrewSoundADR Recordist

David E. Scott
CrewArtArt Direction

David Weitzberg
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

Dawn Gilliam
CrewDirectingScript Supervisor

Deborah La Mia Denaver
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Department Head

Demian Resnick
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Dennis Muren
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Donna M. Belajac
CrewProductionLocation Casting

Ed Fincher
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Fainche MacCarthy
CrewArtSet Decoration

François Duhamel
CrewCameraStill Photographer

George Drakoulias
CrewSoundMusic Supervisor

Grant Samson
CrewArtLeadman

Guy Riedel
CrewProductionExecutive Producer

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
CrewSoundADR Editor

Ha Nguyen
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Design

Hilmar Koch
CrewCrewCG Supervisor

J.J. Abrams
CrewDirectingDirector, Producer, Writer

Jack Serino
CrewLightingRigging Grip

James Bolt
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

James Lowder
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Jamie Kelman
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Makeup Artist

Jeri Baker
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Hair Stylist

Jim Milton
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Jim Passon
CrewEditingColor Timer

John Knoll
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

John Skotchdopole
CrewCamera"C" Camera Operator

Juan Peralta
CrewSoundAdditional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Kenneth Garrett
CrewArtSculptor

Larry Fong
CrewCameraDirector of Photography

Laura Gary
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Lisa Chino
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Luke Dunn Gielmuda
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Malcolm Fife
CrewSoundFoley Editor

Marc Scott
CrewCrewTransportation Coordinator

Mark Binder
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Mark Ulano
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Martin Whist
CrewArtProduction Design

Mary Jo Markey
CrewEditingEditor

Maryann Brandon
CrewEditingEditor

Matt Evans
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Matthew Wood
CrewSoundSupervising Sound Editor

Michael G. Richer
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Michael Giacchino
CrewSoundOriginal Music Composer

Michael Reitz
CrewCostume & Make-UpHair Department Head

Mike Moad
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Patti Carns Kalles
CrewProductionCasting

Philippe Carr-Forster
CrewCamera"A" Camera Operator

Richard Quinn
CrewSoundDialogue Editor

Russell Earl
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Samuel Craven
CrewCrewVisual Effects Editor

Sean England
CrewSoundFoley Artist

R. Sean Griffith
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Stefan Sonnenfeld
CrewEditingColorist

Steven Spielberg
CrewProductionProducer

Terry Scott
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Thomas T. Taylor
CrewArtSet Designer

Tom Johnson
CrewSoundSound Re-Recording Mixer

Tony Eckert
CrewSoundFoley Mixer

Udi Nedivi
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Virginia Burton
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostume Supervisor

Will Kaplan
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Alana Stelling
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Alex Levy
CrewSoundSupervising Music Editor

Aric Cheng
CrewArtSet Designer

Bryan Burk
CrewProductionProducer

Chantal Feghali
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Christopher Patrick
CrewCostume & Make-UpMakeup Artist

Craig Abele
CrewArtSculptor

Derek Casari
CrewSoundADR Engineer

Dustin Cawood
CrewSoundSound Effects Editor

Jared Wellman
CrewLightingElectrician

Jason James
CrewProductionCasting Associate

Jill E. Hughes
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Kerry Joseph Blackman
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Mike Chiado
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Nick Monton
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Producer

Nona Khodai
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Paul Apelgren
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Paul Kavanagh
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation Supervisor

Ramiro Belgardt
CrewSoundMusic Editor

Tammy S. Lee
CrewArtSet Designer

Adam Davis
CrewArtAssistant Art Director

Alejandro M. Hernandez
CrewCostume & Make-UpSet Costumer

Andrew Kramer
CrewArtTitle Designer

Brad Semenoff
CrewSoundADR Editor

Christine Felman
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Duncan Crawford
CrewArtSculptor

Jeremy Bowker
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Lilia Mishel Acevedo
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Neville Page
CrewVisual EffectsCreature Design

Roger Peterson
CrewCameraGrip

Ryan Cole
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Scott R. Lewis
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Zach Martin
CrewSoundSound Recordist

John E. Tremba
CrewCameraGrip

Robert E. Evans
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Producer

Michael Landon
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Keith Seymour
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Tim Simonec
CrewSoundConductor

Ryan Young
CrewSoundADR Mixer

Ian Sullivan
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate

Eric Withee
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Paul Postal
CrewLightingElectrician

Jessica Sherman
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Jean-Denis Haas
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Eric Laudadio
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "C" Camera

Ronni Brown
CrewSoundFoley Artist

Julian Smirke
CrewEditingFirst Assistant Editor

Paul Schreiber
CrewProductionLocation Manager

Mark Connelly
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "C" Camera

Jay Cooper
CrewVisual EffectsCompositing Supervisor

Buster Pile
CrewArtConstruction Coordinator

Frank Kilmartin
CrewCrewCarpenter

Jim Grce
CrewLightingChief Lighting Technician

Don Duffield III
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Eric Pierce
CrewSoundSound Mixer

Meng Liu
CrewCrewCompositor

Clint Schultz
CrewArtGraphic Designer

Ben Rosenblatt
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Laura Zech
CrewProductionCasting Assistant

Chris Muchow
CrewLightingRigging Grip

David A. Dwyer
CrewArtSet Dresser

Michelle Rejwan
CrewProductionAssociate Producer

Denair Isaac
CrewLightingElectrician

J. Cody Baker
CrewEditingDigital Intermediate Assistant

Bill Richards
CrewCrewPilot

Tommy Gormley
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Kim Libreri
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Supervisor

Nick Zinobile
CrewCameraGrip

Jeremy Molod
CrewSoundAssistant Sound Editor

Michael Wahl
CrewCameraDolly Grip

Carol Demarti
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Rich Schutte
CrewCameraAdditional Grip

John Patteson
CrewCrewArmorer

Adam Blantz
CrewSoundBoom Operator

Maura Gannett
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Brian McPherson
CrewCrewTechno Crane Operator

Mike Matesic
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Ian Calip
CrewDirectingSecond Assistant Director

Don Yockey
CrewCameraGrip

Brian Powers
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Byron Roland
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

L. Chip Crosby Jr.
CrewCrewTransportation Captain

Kevin C. Brady
CrewArtLeadman

Joel Griffen
CrewEditingAssistant Editor

Dominick De Rasmo
CrewCostume & Make-UpAger/Dyer

Karl Vincent
CrewSoundMusician

Jeff Bunnell
CrewSoundMusician

Timothy Barnhill
CrewArtSet Dresser

Nathan Nance
CrewSoundSound Recordist

Adam W. Erler
CrewCameraGrip

Todd Liggitt
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Bastiaan Koch
CrewVisual EffectsVFX Artist

Pete Klingenberg
CrewLightingElectrician

David Pipik
CrewCameraGrip

Nick Yost
CrewLightingElectrician

Virginia Smith Phillips
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Melanie Cargioli
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Mateo Bourdieu
CrewCameraFirst Assistant "B" Camera

Ale Melendez
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Coordinator

Lisa Todd
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Merdyce McClaran
CrewCostume & Make-UpOn Set Dresser

Andy Waldron
CrewCameraGrip

Thomas A. Barrios
CrewCameraSecond Assistant "B" Camera

Mike S. Huffman
CrewArtSet Decoration

Tuyet van thi Mach
CrewArtArt Department Assistant

Leia Pratapas
CrewArtArt Department Coordinator

Don Bracken
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Steve Guerino
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Patrick A. Smith
CrewArtAssistant Property Master

Don Cooke
CrewArtConstruction Buyer

Randy Syracuse
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Chip Eccles
CrewArtConstruction Foreman

Robert Scott Kyker
CrewArtProperty Master

Lara Lampenfield
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Mika Metz
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Danica Walton
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Daniel Soltis
CrewArtSculptor

James Hardy
CrewArtSet Dresser

David Holowach
CrewArtSet Dresser

James A. Fleming
CrewArtSet Dresser

Bobby Pollard
CrewArtSet Dresser

Tom Gregg
CrewArtSet Dresser

Leo Welsh
CrewArtSet Dresser

Carson E. Mayne
CrewLightingAssistant Chief Lighting Technician

Trent Ellis
CrewCameraCamera Operator

Lee Johnson
CrewLightingElectrician

Erica Kim
CrewLightingElectrician

Neil Kinkead
CrewLightingElectrician

Edwin E. Lool
CrewLightingElectrician

Jeff Tapley
CrewLightingElectrician

Tuan Bruno Nguyen
CrewLightingElectrician

John Leonetti
CrewLightingElectrician

Shaun Breedlove
CrewLightingElectrician

Benjamin Macensky
CrewLightingElectrician

Benjamin H. Bernard
CrewCameraFirst Assistant Camera

Don Easy
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Marion Mauran
CrewCrewGenerator Operator

Paul Armbruster
CrewCameraGrip

Allen De Silva
CrewCameraGrip

Ben Giacometti
CrewCameraGrip

Tony Willard
CrewCameraGrip

Leonardo Larosa
CrewCameraGrip

Mario A. Veloso
CrewCameraGrip

Jon Thurner
CrewCameraGrip

John Bonnin
CrewCameraLibra Head Technician

Kyle Drevlo
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Max Gerson
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Paul F. Guyer
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Scott Nelson
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Chris Soronen
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Tom Valentin
CrewLightingRigging Grip

Rodney Sandoval
CrewCameraSecond Assistant Camera

Mike Pickel
CrewCrewVideo Assist Operator

Christopher Patrick
CrewProductionCo-Producer

Michi Tomimatsu
CrewCostume & Make-UpAssistant Costume Designer

Heather Wind
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens
CrewCostume & Make-UpCostumer

Stephen Oh
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Laura E. Little
CrewCostume & Make-UpKey Costumer

Craig Schoenfeld
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Terri Patterson
CrewCrewStudio Teacher

Michael Midlock
CrewVisual EffectsAnimation

Thomas Hansen
CrewCrewCompositor

Manuel Voss
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Fangfei Li
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Anthony Kramer
CrewVisual EffectsDigital Compositor

Courteney Smith
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Assistant

Sonia Niu
CrewVisual EffectsVisual Effects Production Manager

Doug Mountain
CrewSoundADR Recordist

Juan Cisneros
CrewCrewCableman

Joshua Hogan
CrewCrewScenic Artist

Amanda Foreman
CastActressLydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor

Bingo O'Malley
CastActorMr. Harkin

Brett Rice
CastActorSheriff Pruitt

Bruce Greenwood
CastActorCooper

Dale Dickey
CastActressEdie

David Gallagher
CastActorDonny

Glynn Turman
CastActorDr. Woodward

Greg Grunberg
CastActorSitcom Actor

Jessica Tuck
CastActressMrs. Kaznyk

Joel McKinnon Miller
CastActorMr. Kaznyk

Kyle Chandler
CastActorJackson Lamb

Michael Hitchcock
CastActorDeputy Rosko

Noah Emmerich
CastActorNelec

Patrick St. Esprit
CastActorWeapons Commander

Richard T. Jones
CastActorOvermyer

Ron Eldard
CastActorLouis Dainard

Tom Quinn
CastActorMr. McCandless

AJ Michalka
CastActressJen Kaznyk

Elle Fanning
CastActressAlice Dainard

Joel Courtney
CastActorJoe Lamb

Katie Lowes
CastActressTina

Zach Mills
CastActorPreston

Britt Flatmo
CastActressPeg Kaznyk

Caitríona Balfe
CastActressElizabeth Lamb

Gabriel Basso
CastActorMartin Read

Ryan Lee
CastActorCary McCarthy

Beau Knapp
CastActorBreen

Riley Griffiths
CastActorCharles Kaznyk

Tiffany Sander McKenzie
CastActressTown Hall Citizen (uncredited)

Andrew Miller
CastActorKaznyk Twin

Koa Melvin
CastBaby Joe

Robert B. Quiroz
CastBoy in EVAC

Jakob Miller
CastActorKaznyk Twin
PersonTypeJobRole(s)
Back to Top